SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447552341592 Tescoa.vip

Date05/02/2024
PseudonymTescoa.vip
Url / Websitehttps://www.tescoa.vip/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7552 341592 (ou 00447552341592) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsScammed me £11000 by making me complete
Online tasks to receive commissions. Made me convert my gbp to USDT and made me top up USDT into their website and never gave me access to the funds.
Comment / ReviewThey are scammers. Please help me

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7552 341592

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7552 341592
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • stop_da_scammers 05/02/2024 at 01:19 AM

        Hey OP,. these sites are called task scam sites and are trending scams right now. Whatever you put in the site is gone, the gains and commission numbers are fake.

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/tesco.vip

        Here is more info on task scams:
        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        Unveiling a Task Scam Empire
        projectblack .io/blog/dissecting-a-task-scam-empire

        Reply
      • Report #760974 05/01/2024 at 12:02 PM

        This is a task scam.
        If you get a job offer just clicking things for easy commissions with them paying in crypto - know that it's a scam. If you're caught in this scam get out NOW and count your losses.
        You may have gotten money through this at first. Eventually though more tasks/sets etc will come your way and you won't be able to continue without paying. There is no guarantee you'll actually withdrawal anything, the scammers can pull the rug out from you at any time.

        Write to recoveryauthority@gmx.com
        -------------------
        More info on task scams:

        Behind the global scam worth an estimated £100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.