Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fad-leader.com center@vipbuyonline.com
| Date | 02/02/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | center@vipbuyonline.com |
| Pseudonym | fad-leader outlet online |
| Url / Website | http://www.fad-leader.com/checkout/onepage/success/ |
| Scam contents | Online shop for leather bags, replica watches, accessories... |
| Comment / Review | They withdraw my funds immediately, and it was suspicious that they withdraw more that the order was, and when I inquired the mail was returned to me. Unfortunately late I realized it was a fraudulent site, but what is unacceptable is that they came to me on Facebook.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #77967 09/27/2017 at 07:14 PM
There selling watch at ridiculers prices, bands like Rolex, Breitling and Omega
-------------------
It over a month been waiting for the refund after they say they does not deliver in RSA. And the email address for the sale person is no longer working even phone numbers.
I do not how am I going to get my money back.
Url / Website : salehgk.com
Pseudonym : To sell Relex and Omega Watches
up votedown vote
Mohamed Abdelsallam 11/29/2017 at 08:35 AM
Hello
I need to buy again with you
up votedown vote
Gentian 01/08/2018 at 05:44 PM
Where is my order??
up votedown vote
Report #83963 11/10/2017 at 03:40 AM
You place your order, pay for it but it's never delivered to you.
When you contact them by e-mail, they find excuses and ask for more money so "they can deliver by better and faster way"!!
-------------------
IT'S A SCAM and now they changed website
Url / Website : vipbuyonline.com
up votedown vote
shadoweye111 12/01/2017 at 09:23 PM
1z37yA2yw20949538
up votedown vote
Report #88474 12/04/2017 at 03:15 PM
Outlets sales.
I purchase Rolex watch from more than one month
The said it shipped and return back so they ask for extra charge to shipp again.
-------------------
The website is fraud and can’t contact CS or any body
Url / Website : watches-enjoy.com
up votedown vote
Report #95146 01/12/2018 at 06:10 AM
online sale with not genuine products
-------------------
it is a scam via visa authorization, please help
Url / Website : selling-watches.com
up votedown vote
Donner 02/10/2018 at 12:40 PM
Thank you for the warning. I just just looked at the site which was sponsored through Instagram. I guess it’s true...if it seems too good to be true, it is. ????
up votedown vote
Jill 02/14/2018 at 12:55 PM
I also saw this through instagram-I'm so glad I read this review
up votedown vote
B 02/16/2018 at 12:46 AM
Soooo glad I read this!!! Literally about close to putting in my card info!!! Thank you!
up votedown vote
Funmi 02/18/2018 at 07:50 PM
Yes it a scam
up votedown vote
Report #102243 02/23/2018 at 11:46 AM
Payment of invoice without product delivery
up votedown vote
Elle 02/23/2018 at 08:38 PM
I was about to purchase an LV bag, i’m glad i saw this review. I saw it in Instagram too
up votedown vote
K 03/02/2018 at 10:46 AM
THIS IS A SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
roro 03/16/2018 at 11:17 PM
the site is not a scam i purchased a Gucci purse and i really liked the product. when the item was late i emailed them and they responded right away
up votedown vote
Am 03/28/2018 at 10:36 AM
I also so the site on Instagram and decided to double check reviews before buying. I plan to email them and will follow up on a post.
up votedown vote
Rui Amado 03/28/2018 at 12:13 PM
It´s a big scam....
up votedown vote
Rui Amado 03/28/2018 at 12:15 PM
It´s a big scam. I Bought a Helstons Jacket that i payed 248 Euros, they charged me 274 euros without my permission, and i received a jacket the cost 10 Euros...
up votedown vote
rawha 05/03/2018 at 07:05 PM
i bought a gucci purse it was a very good quality. i also emailed them they responded right away,i loved their products