SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.buyfortool.com servicesvips@gmail.com

Date02/23/2018
Fraudulent emailservicesvips@gmail.com
PseudonymALLSOP
Url / Websitehttp://www.buyfortool.com/index.php?main_page=index
Scam contentsOSZUSZUKANCZA STRONA

kupilem przedmiot i nie zostal dostarczony za 39 euro
Comment / Reviewnie kupywac na tej stronie bo ta strona jest fałszywa

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #85631 11/20/2017 at 09:00 AM

        This web site has lots if tech equipment on it at great prices.
        -------------------
        I am contact my bank to try and cancel payment

        Url / Website : smartvipweb.com
        Pseudonym : smartvipweb

        • David 11/23/2017 at 12:41 AM

          This site is a scam they will take yoyr money from your accout. Have reported it to my bank and they are investigating

        • loka77 11/23/2017 at 01:27 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • sandro 11/27/2017 at 01:00 PM

          SONO DEI DELINQUENTI LASCIATE STARE

        • Jim 12/16/2017 at 01:14 PM

          total scam took 2 amounts out of my account..web site owner in England address point to china

        • John 01/02/2018 at 05:42 AM

          They took two payments for about £150 . No goods delivered but a good scam on the tracking info . DO NOT SEND ANY MONEY TO SMART TECH ! Luckily I got my money back via my bank !

        • Sam George 02/10/2018 at 06:38 AM

          Sam. This website advertised smartphones for purchase and I ordered for 1 and paid the sum of 150 pounds through my bank since the month of October 2017, but unfortunately, no product has been deliveted til this day. I have tried to reach them through e-mail but ro no avail and no replies. So, I can now confirm that such web butique is a SCAM indeed. I hope there would be a means to track them out to return my money.

        • Emini 03/22/2018 at 07:13 AM

          the truth is. Examine and spread the news for fraud

        • Rosa 04/09/2018 at 04:19 AM

          Compre un producto y nunca llegó

        Reply
      • Report #93829 01/05/2018 at 05:03 AM

        Ho acquistato anche io un drone 99 euro addebitati 111,00 e ho letto solo dopo che era un sito fraudulente
        -------------------
        2017-12-24 Seller received order
        United States,New York 2017-12-25 08:11:10 Item accepted by courier
        2017-12-26 17:23:21 Collection scan
        2017-12-27 10:53:12 Arrived at sorting center
        2017-12-28 08:35:50 Left sorting center
        2017-12-29 09:24:41 Arrival at Airport
        2017-12-30 17:35:24 Delay. Temporary volume surge
        2017-12-31 15:07:11 in progress
        Italy 2018-01-03 08:13:49 Arrived overseas
        2018-01-04 09:11:32 Into customs

        Url / Website : lovemallweb.com
        Pseudonym : SMART TECH

        Reply
      • Report #96381 01/19/2018 at 04:11 AM

        Prevara prodaja artikala
        -------------------
        Prevara kupaca

        Url / Website : hvipsale.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=12
        Pseudonym : servicesvips@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Report #96515 01/19/2018 at 05:30 PM

        I ordered the products and paid with Mastercard, but I did not get the order.
        -------------------
        I ordered the product from this site, but I did not receive any purchase confirmation or shipments. Only they sent me an e-mail password to the site entry and tracking item, which did not bother me at my address, although their page states that the goods were delivered. Nobody responds to inquiries via e-mail. I was left without money and ordered products!

        Url / Website : cookvipwebs.com


        Reply
      • Report #97119 01/23/2018 at 10:06 AM

        Online sale of furniture (impossibly good prices)
        They claim that deliveries are done by DHL within 8 days
        -------------------
        - After creating an account in http://actingmill.net/, I received a confirmation mail.
        - This same e-mail was sent from servicesvips@gmail.com
        - A company that makes international deliveries not having a personalized e-mail domain (?) suspicious!
        - After making a google search of the e-mail servicesvips@gmail.com, I realized that this same e-mail was associated to several scam reports of a multitude of online products.
        - They also have a facebook page:
        https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=140433079970788&id=129829554364474

        Url / Website : actingmill.net

        • Anna 01/24/2018 at 12:18 PM

          Es un fraude la web actingmill.net?

        • Nacho 01/25/2018 at 06:34 AM

          Muchas gracias! casi compro un mueble!

        • D 01/25/2018 at 11:33 PM

          today i saw a ad showing my ip address and it was written that you have been selected to win iphone x for free in return of being a better uc browser user and asked me some questions like are u satisfied with uc browser and how much are u satisfied with it and then a page open showing claim if u want to get a iphone gift for 1$ i claimed but next i had to fill details like email, names ,postal address and city , i doubt that it is fraud ,, can u please tell me is it a fraud or not .

        • Jose 01/27/2018 at 06:53 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Spe 01/27/2018 at 04:05 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Rosa 01/28/2018 at 01:30 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Mar 01/31/2018 at 10:21 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Flaskypos 02/01/2018 at 06:51 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #98271 01/30/2018 at 06:42 AM

        Website linked to Facebook advertised bargain furniture. k
        -------------------
        Accepted order and payment, but no response from company when payment made. When I later went to check website it was down and now they are advertising under a different name on Facebook

        Url / Website : actingmill.net
        Pseudonym : actingmill.net

        Reply
      • Report #98532 01/31/2018 at 02:40 PM

        when do I get the package?

        20V MAX Five Tool Combo Kit €85.08

        12/26/2017 Processing
        Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:201712260005519412
        -------------------
        Sub-Total: €85.08
        €0.00Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping):
        €85.08Total:

        Status History & Comments
        Date Order Status Comments
        12/26/2017 Pending
        12/26/2017 Processing Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:201712260005519412

        Pseudonym : Greaner Cleaner

        Reply
      • Report #101851 02/21/2018 at 08:58 AM

        I bought pots 40EUR, they dropped my card and did not get the pots.
        The amount is deducted from my credit card!
        -------------------
        Fraud!!!!

        Telephone : +623443120

        Reply
      • Jack1991 02/28/2018 at 02:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Roberto 03/21/2018 at 08:54 AM

        Es totalmente un fraude todo hasta las dlrecciones y nombre utilizado

        Reply
      • gilbert 03/26/2018 at 06:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Merjam 03/26/2018 at 06:46 PM

        I got fooled by these chinese bastards. Charged more than invoiced& never received any items although i contacted them various times. Is there any way i can recover money,i know it's my fault as i got tempted for the cheap prices..
        BEWARE

        Reply
      • savbil 03/28/2018 at 11:59 AM

        it is a scam

        Reply
      • Josep 03/28/2018 at 03:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Don 03/29/2018 at 02:19 PM

        Please be advised - ALLSOP has nothing to do with these scammers in Europe. Allsop is a real company in the USA and the criminals running these websites are using their logo illegally. Additionally, the products shown on the websites are Home Depot products and they are being shown illegally.

        Reply
      • Raian 03/30/2018 at 04:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • maurizio bertini 03/30/2018 at 05:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jabraoui salah 04/02/2018 at 06:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #107052 04/03/2018 at 02:31 AM

        Fraud with orders .Carting cards,
        -------------------
        I wore my goods, I paid 105 € and no result.

        Reply
      • Poligio 04/03/2018 at 04:40 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Albert Bonnici 04/05/2018 at 08:42 AM

        Bonnici Albert

        This website is a scam. I was fooled in buying items from this website due to cheap prices. My fault really because I did have my doubts. I changed my mind becuase the advert and link were on facebook. Facebook should be aware of this scam as there are still adverts for this site.

        Reply
      • Talma Eugen 04/06/2018 at 04:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • ROBERTO ROMAGNOLI 04/09/2018 at 11:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Angel 04/10/2018 at 03:23 AM

        90 euros me han estafado ami en esta página. Www.buyfortool.com

        Reply
      • disappointed 04/10/2018 at 09:23 AM

        yes these bastards scammed me as well will not purchase anything on facebook again .Facebook is worth millions and should reinburse us because they should have checked they were a legit company

        Reply
      • Arancha 04/11/2018 at 05:33 PM

        Totalmente un fraude te lo cobran pero nunca llega

        Reply
      • crspla 06/06/2018 at 05:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • crspla 06/06/2018 at 05:11 PM

        Il sito http://www.buyfortool.com/ non è più raggiungibile ma su Facebook gira ancora.

        Reply
      • Report #121754 07/21/2018 at 12:26 AM

        if i order something and its not arriving after 4months i send a mail but the email adress dusnt exist..

        Url / Website : toolforvip.com
        Pseudonym : Toolforvip

        Reply
      • Roland 07/27/2018 at 10:13 AM

        Ich habe meine Ware bezahlt und nie bekommen. Betrüger!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.