SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
elverinosa.com gylianlian01@outlook.com

Date09/22/2026
Fraudulent emailgylianlian01@outlook.com
Url / Websiteelverinosa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsvarious items for sale, but transaction is not completed as stated on site. not sure of what info is retained or gathered while on site. Tried to pay with credit card several times but have this message appear: order not processed because of some reasons,
Comment / Reviewfeeling unsure if this is legit,, as it seems okay, but now thinking it is possible scam or info gathering. not sure if any CC info was gathered. may have lost money or cc info. not sure

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Roger McCathern 11/01/2026 at 09:38 AM

      I placed an order for the quoted sets and never received. My card was charged for $14.49. There was no contact number to speak with anyone and no response from email either. I was scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #957410 11/07/2026 at 06:55 AM

      Too good to be true pricing on their comforters, and otherwise completely ordinary clothing that I've seen elsewhere.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 bedspreads, at a very low price, for gifts. Was a bit troubled after purchase with my debit card, and googled it. After reading the reports of it not being legit, i stressed and shut off my card and emailed them to cancel my order. The only response ive received was info about my prder being shipped. Two days later. Unauthorized transactions are attempted on my account. My bank, thank god, was vigilant and declined them. I had to shut down my card again and request a new one. I had not made any other unusual purchases, so it has to be whoever thru that site is trying to use my card.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.