Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ecomsharkss.com
| Date | 11/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ecom Sharks |
| Url / Website | https://ecomsharkss.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Paid $699 for Walmart automation — written $4,000 guarantee, about $178 in sales in a year, then abandoned |
| Comment / Review | In February 2026 I paid Ecom Sharks (ecomsharkss.com) $699 for a "100% hands-off" Walmart automation service — 60/40 profit split in my favor, no monthly fees. I signed their NDA on February 5, 2026. Before I paid, they guaranteed in writing (email, January 29, 2026): "$4,000 sales guarantee in the first 30 days once your store goes live. If we don't hit it, we refund the service fee." In about a year, the store made a few small sales — about $178 total came back to me. That is nowhere near the $4,000 guaranteed in the first 30 days. The guarantee was never honored and the service fee was never refunded. It was not hands-off either. I gave them access to my credit card to pay for orders; they said they could not process it and kept asking me to do it myself — including asking for my one-time codes over and over, and at one point asking me to buy an Amazon gift card to pay for orders. As late as June 2026, they asked me to sit in on a remote computer session so we could "process the orders together." I paid the order amount we had agreed on, and then they asked for more money. My project manager Sam moved me to a less experienced project manager, who eventually stopped working with me altogether. They would call out of the blue; I explained my financial situation — which I had told them from the start, when they said they would work with me — and then they would go silent again. While the store was failing, they repeatedly asked and begged me to record a video praising Sam and Ecom Sharks. I sent it on March 31, 2026, and Sam confirmed he received it. On October 28, 2026, I removed their admin access to my Walmart store myself, reset the API keys, and sent them a written termination demanding my $699 back by November 11, 2026, written confirmation that they no longer have access, and deletion of the copies of my driver's license, EIN, and LLC documents I had given them. They have not replied. Posting my documented experience so others can check before they pay.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.