SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com Christine Miles Williams

Date10/14/2026
Fraudulent emailchristinemileswilliams23@gmail.com
PseudonymChristine Miles Williams
Scam contentsOffer me a job and scammed me
Comment / ReviewOffered me a job of for 300 £ and then took some advance token from me and blocked me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #953292 10/13/2026 at 10:12 AM

      She keeps messaging me that she will offer me a job and she wants 500 pounds as a helping money she already took 250 from me a no job provided. She keeps sending me whasapp at mid night. She found me on facebook

      • Kez 10/19/2026 at 12:41 PM

        Can you give me the exact date of this WhatsApp message and the telephone number that you received it from please.

      Reply
    • Report #953394 10/14/2026 at 03:53 AM

      NEVER REPLY TO THSI EMAIL SHE PRETENT TO BE FROM FACEBOOK AND ASKING FOR PASSWORD FOR MY ACCOUNT PLEASE NEVER SHARE YOUR PASSWORD ON THIS EMAIL I GOT HACKED BY THE ABOVE EMAIL
      -------------------
      NEVER EVER SHARE YOUR FACEBOOK PASSWORD ON THE EMAIL SHE ASK FOR THE OTP CODE AND PASSWORD AND THEN CHANGED MY FACEBOOK PASSWORD

      Pseudonym : Christine Miles Wlliams

      Reply
    • Report #953470 10/14/2026 at 09:53 AM

      Received a email that she have my whatsapp password and threats me for leaking passwords. NOTE NEVER EVER REPLY TO THIS EMAIL. The operator seems changed the name to Margaret Miller

      Pseudonym : Margaret Miller

      Reply
    • Report #953474 10/14/2026 at 10:02 AM

      Someone named Margaret sent me email for leaking my password i alreaady changed it. someone seems trying to hack my accounts, facebook and whatsapp.

      Pseudonym : Margaret


      • Kez 10/26/2026 at 06:57 AM

        The snap shot that you shared has fundamental flaws. Please block and report. Secure your Facebook as the individual who has spoofed this email is trying to evade a ban.

      Reply
    • Report #953819 10/16/2026 at 12:40 PM

      FOR SAKE OF GOD PLEASE NEVER EVER SEND MONEY TO HER.
      SHE CONTACTED ME TOLD ME SHE HAVE MY PRIVATE PHOTOS AND WILL LEAK ON FACEBOOK AND MY FRIENDS IF I DON'T SEND HER 50 QUID ON SOME BITCOIN ADDRESS.

      SHE SENT ME FAKE FACEBOOK LINK TO LOGIN TO STEAL MY DATA. BLOCK HER
      -------------------
      GOT TWO MESSAGES FROM HER WITH DIFFERENT NAMES CHRISTINE AND OTHER MARGARET

      SHE IS SCAM YOU CAN CHECK ON GOOGLE


      • Kez 10/19/2026 at 08:06 AM

        You would not have received this email from the address you are alleging as it is no longer in use and hasn't been since before the date of this report.

      Reply
    • Report #953822 10/16/2026 at 12:46 PM

      someone named christine contacted me for and saying that she have my personal information. asking me to pay within 48 hours or she will send it to my contacts my private photos that i taken i reported it to police

      Pseudonym : Christine

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:04 AM

        Jessica is a completely separate person to Christine and you know that. For someone who claims to run a troll free, anti bullying website you sure do bully people a lot. Christine is not a scammer and you know it. I have been helping her with her reports to the FTC and have been running my own investigation against you. If you think you have not been reported you are sadly mistaken. If you would like the reference numbers I can give them to you as my wife is now in possession of them too.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:16 AM

        You may keep deleting comments all you like, but Christine was genuine when she reached out to you. You totally ignored her kindness like you totally destroyed the friendship you both had by telling heinous lies. As I said my wife and I are now in possession of the FTC and Action Fraud Reference Numbers. This will be added.

      Reply
    • Report #953974 10/18/2026 at 06:58 AM

      MODERATOR REVIEW
      -------------------
      ATTENTION MODERATORS & READERS: REPLIES HAVE BEEN LEFT BY MADRIA VANCE/SPARKS WHO IS ALSO CARRYING OUT AN ACTIVE CYBER-ATTACK AGAINST CHRISTINE MILES WILLIAMS.

      Entire reports are completely fabricated and were posted out of malice by cybercriminals. Christine Miles Williams, is the innocent target of a severe cyber-harassment campaign because she successfully discovered a dangerous phishing and credential-harvesting network operating under the domains thesafebook.de, thesafebook.best, and safebook.top after the theft of her credentials.

      The underlying application infrastructure for this phishing operation was built using development software from OpenTeknik LLC, who share structural responsibility for allowing their app framework to be weaponized by these threat actors.

      Google has officially verified the threat and flagged their deceptive phishing network, and the original fake review hosted on thegroupradar.com has already been investigated, sender verified, debunked, and permanently removed by that platform.

      In a desperate retaliation attempt, these criminals have weaponized her real personal email address (christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com) on ScamWatcher, subjected her inbox to automated "subscription bombing" on explicit 18+ websites, and sent fraudulent legal threats from a fake profile ("franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com"). With an address occupied by a real law firm whom are in contact with Mrs Miles Williams.

      The operator Madria Vance has... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #953978 10/18/2026 at 07:37 AM

      Got a message on Facebook from someone called Jessica Jennifer, offering me a 5 quids to do fake reviews. Obviously, I told them to jog on. Sorry, but please block this person if they’re asking for access to your account in exchange for a money. Proper dodgy behaviour!

      Pseudonym : Jessica Jennifer

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:46 AM

        Oh Gosh your attempt at sounding British is even worse than your AI attempts. You really don't understand the trouble you are facing. As a US citizen I will be taking it from here. You had your chance to be civil with Christine, you threw it back in her face.
        FTC #208083644

        #208763113
        Action Fraud #RF26100454256C

      Reply
    • Kez 10/19/2026 at 07:55 AM

      Would anyone else like to leave another fake review before I wrap this up? I will be acting on Christine's behalf in comments from here on out after advice from, Citizens Advice UK, her legal representative, Action Fraud UK and FTC.GOV who are an official department of the United States Government. You may wish to inform your developer Openteknik LLC that they are also named in these reports. This is now an international investigation that I will be dealing with from the USA side. Real IP addresses have been confirmed and verified for Zip Code 45750. I will not add the confirmed address here following legal advice.
      Thank you.
      Kez
      FTC 208763113 / 208083644 + Action Fraud RF26100454256C

      Reply
    • Report #954147 10/19/2026 at 11:26 AM

      Got an email telling me to accept a request, then some woman claiming to be from England starts chatting rubbish, saying she’s got pics of me getting in the bath through a hacked CCTV camera even though I haven’t even got one. 😂

      She’s threatening to send these so-called pics to the public and all my contacts. Honestly, I couldn’t care less because it’s clearly a scam to hack accounts and nick people’s personal data and contacts.

      Don’t fall for this dodgy nonsense. Block the contact and don’t click on any links.

      I’ve already reported the whole thing to the UK’s Report Fraud service at reportfraud.police.uk for suspected fraud and harassment.

      Report reference: #RF26100456101C

      Pseudonym : Margaret Kez

      • Kez 10/19/2026 at 11:49 AM

        I thank you for reporting this. This is a scam as the real owner of that email address has deleted that email address. A case is being built so the more reference numbers we have the better. The victim of this spiteful scam using her prior email address will take this reference number to her local police department and update it with Action Fraud today as she has other evidence. If you have the email please post it here. The police and Action Fraud already know that the Emails are AI altered.

      Reply
    • Report #954661 10/22/2026 at 05:54 AM

      Love scam stay away 😢😢😢😢 traps you to get your credit card data

      Pseudonym : Christine Williams / Eloïse D.

      Reply
    • Report #954693 10/22/2026 at 07:47 AM

      Cautious advised:

      Sadly the subject now attacking reporters here directly in comments using madeup name Kez
      -------------------
      Sadly the subject now attacking reporters here directly in comments using madeup name Kez

      Pseudonym : Kez

      Reply
    • Kez 10/22/2026 at 10:10 AM

      Made up name Kez? Have I now changed gender? Kez is short for Kevin, I think you already know my surname. Do you really believe in that uneducated mind of yours that every comment and review is made by one person? Bad chess move Mrs Sparks using my name in your vicious game. Although it has not become a game any longer when you are not learning a lesson and are such a bad loser. I see that you deleted your earlier review and my reply that came with it as you realised you had gone to far and gave incorrect information again. There is absolutely no possible way of said people to have received the emails you are claiming as that email you have Doxxed is deleted, defunct and can never be used or registered again thanks to me. What you are doing is using an anonymous mailer script to spoof emails. You are a very bad threat actor and impersonator who does not seem to know their way around the Internet as much as they would like to believe they do. Your previous occupation and training in telesales are outdated. I have it saved. I always keep receipts and thankfully so do others. Have you really not worked out what I do for a living and how I have the information that I do? Take a few minutes and really think about it. Use Google if you need to, I'm sure it will give you some clues. Unfortunately in my position nothing stays hidden. I will not Doxx you as it is more than my livelihood is worth but know this, the day you have been dreading is upon you and when that knock on the door... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #955207 10/26/2026 at 06:40 AM

      Automatic script creation. Emails not sent from this address.
      -------------------
      This email address is not a scam and is not sending unsolicited emails. The email address is no longer available, has been deleted by the previous owner and can no longer be registered. Please note that if you do receive an email claiming to be from this address that it is a spoofed email made with an automatic script by the owner/operator of thesafebook.de in an attempt of retaliation for the original owner reporting the domain for stealing her credentials to open a Dynadot account, making bogus threats from a fake New York Attorney and signing her up to a multitude of subscriptions. If you do receive an email claiming to be from this address please do not reply, block the sender and report.

      Pseudonym : Christine, Margaret, Jennifer, Kez, Eloise

      Reply
    • Report #955908 10/29/2026 at 02:10 PM

      Last month on 15th Sep 2026 when i was sick she took money by fraud pretending to be my daughter friend. She told me my daughter is sick and needs funds and in hospital. When my daughter came back home she told its fraud. She took me 800 quids aprox 800$ I reported to police for fraud. Now she seems deleted the email not replying me anymore. She is fraud.
      -------------------
      Last month when i was sick she took money by fraud pretending to be my daughter friend. She told me my daughter is sick and needs funds and in hospital. When my daughter came back home she told its fraud. She took me 800 quids aprox 800$ I reported to police for fraud. Now she seems deleted the email not replying me anymore. She is fraud.

      Pseudonym : Christine Miles Williams / Liz / Kez / Liv Patterson / Jessica


      Reply
    • Report #955994 10/30/2026 at 07:18 AM

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/953392
      Not a scam but a spoofed email address.
      -------------------
      This Email address is not linked to a Scam. In fact this email is no longer in use by anyone. It has been deleted, it is defunct and can not be re-registered by anyone. The original owner of this Email address was illegally Doxxed by the operator of TheSafeBook in an obsessive attempt of retaliation due to the original owner reporting her credentials being stolen to the registrars and hosts of TheSafeBook. The Email address has been spoofed using an Anonymous Mailer Script and Penetration Testing Frameworks. If you do recieve an Email from this address then please do not respond, block the sender and report as spam. Please also change any passwords and set up 2FA. If you have paid out any money please inbox me here and I will give you the details of the person who received these funds, including their home address. This is a failed attempt of a deceptive set-up by the operator of above said mentioned website which is being investigated. As I have reiterated on a review section on ScamWatcher purporting to thesafebook.de, I am now in possession of a full and complete download of this Christine's singular device and a hard copy of her SD card. The date in this alleged Email you recieved most definitely did not come from this Email address. In fact, only one Email left this address on 09/15/2026 at 8.26 am GMT with a... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #956055 10/30/2026 at 12:58 PM

      Replying to report #955994: Oh, what absolute rubbish this lot is writing! The poster claims the email address is deleted and defunct, but then in the very same breath says they've got the bloomin' inbox open on their screen right this second with ticket numbers (#4650350) and timestamps. Well, you can hardly be looking at a live screen of an account that's been wiped out, can you? Make up your mind, love! and same time telling its not a scam nice joke dear, and to top it off, the scammer is actually lurking about in these comments, using fake names to try and cover their own tracks after pulling a fast one. It's proper dreadful, it really is! Anyone who knows their way around an email can see the headers clearly show it came straight from Gmail's own servers with real signatures, not some dodgy script. I've already reported this entire mess to Action Fraud and passed it straight to my local police for investigation. Do us all a favour and block this account for posting pure fairy tales. I want my money back from this right now!

      Url / Website : christinemileswilliams.com
      Pseudonym : Christine Miles Williams / Liz / Kez / Liv Patterson


      • Kez 10/30/2026 at 02:20 PM

        Thank you so very much for reporting this to Action Fraud. If you had read what I said you would have seen that I said I have a complete download of this person's singular device and SD card so after reading yet another lie, I reopened that file to give the exact details of that day in question. I am actively asking you to either post or send me a copy of the Email you received, with headers, and information regarding where the money was sent. Just post or send me the name and account number of a bank account, PayPal, Bitcoin or whatever payment method you used. If you want your "money back right now" I can give you tips and tell you where to really aim your reports to action fraud and other agencies without asking you for any personal details at all. In fact I can give you my own personal Email address to help you as this is part of what I do for a living. Firstly make sure your screenshot is not clearly AI clearly like the others.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.