Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
citibankgroup172@gmail.com
| Date | 10/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | citibankgroup172@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | CITI BANK OF Texas Corporate Office Headquarters 134, 198 Citibank Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 Our Ref:CBD/IRU/SFE/15.5/WD/011 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-9 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time(EDT) Saturday and Sunday 8 a.m.-4 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time(EDT) Email:(citibankgroup172@gmail.com) Dear Customer, My name is John Chamber of Citi Bank Texas,How are you doing today? I wish to inform you that your total fund of $4.5 Million was deposited here by the United Nation compensation board and we have made all the good arrangements on how to ensure that your fund hits your account. You are advised to provide the information below to enable us to enhance the transfer. Your BANK NAME: Your bank address: Your account number/ routing number Your Full name and address. Your Cell Phone number. We shall proceed and get your fund transferred into your account once we receive the above information . Yours faithfully, (John Chamber) CITI BANK OF TEXAS Email citibankgroup172@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.