Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrs.sofievandyck@gmail.com
| Date | 10/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrs.sofievandyck@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Subject: Urgent: Immediate Action Required Regarding Your Pending Payment of $5,000,000. We are writing to follow up on the matter of your pending payment instructions, which have now been outstanding for a significantly longer period than initially anticipated. The financial regulatory authority overseeing this matter has recently issued a formal directive stipulating that the funds in question must be released to you. This directive is binding and time-sensitive, and it is essential that we act in accordance with it to avoid any complications. In addition, please be aware that there is an Escheatment proceeding scheduled to commence shortly. This process, once initiated, may result in the funds being deemed unclaimed and subsequently transferred to the custody of the state or relevant authority. Such an outcome could significantly delay or even prevent your ability to access these funds in the future. Given the seriousness of this development, it is imperative that you provide us with your decision on how you wish to proceed. Your prompt response will enable us to take the necessary steps to safeguard your interests and ensure that the funds are transferred to your account in your country in the manner you prefer by Bank transfer. We wish to also acknowledge and reaffirm our full understanding of the history surrounding this transaction. Over the course of time, we have observed the numerous and consistent attempts you have made to secure these funds, and we recognize the persistence and patience you have demonstrated despite the many challenges encountered along the way. It is precisely in light of these factors that the Regulatory Authority has reviewed your case in detail and reached a final decision to make your approved funds available to your new account your agent provided in your country . We are committed to ensuring that the release process is handled with the utmost efficiency and transparency. In the coming days, we will provide you with a clear outline of the next steps, including any documentation or confirmations that may be required to facilitate the smooth transfer of your funds. Please kindly respond at your earliest convenience so we can proceed accordingly. If you need any additional information or clarification, I’ll be happy to provide it. Thank you for your attention, and I look forward to hearing from you soon. Kind regards Mrs.Sofie Van Dyck |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.