Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
decodo.com support@decodo.com
| Date | 10/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@decodo.com |
| Pseudonym | Decodo (formerly Smartproxy) / UAB Data troops |
| Url / Website | https://decodo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | FULL STORY (I'm a returning Decodo customer, not a new user): 1. Before downgrading my dedicated ISP plan to 100 IPs, I asked support. The agent (Hugo) wrote: "When downgrading, the bottom of the IP list will be removed. The top-most IPs will remain." I asked: "So my IPs from port 100-120 will be removed, correct?" He answered: "If you downgrade to the 100 IP plan, yes!" 2. After the downgrade, only 85 of my first 100 IPs were kept, and the order of the IPs on the ports changed, so my port-to-IP mapping was broken. 30+ of my Telegram accounts were banned and many more restricted. 3. As soon as I noticed, I asked for a refund. Support refused and was very dismissive. I even offered to drop the refund if they would just replace all 100 IPs. They refused and would only replace 15. 4. Another agent later admitted: "if specific IPs are scheduled for maintenance, they can also get removed during downgrade... we cannot force the IPs to remain", and that this "has most likely influenced your situation". Nobody told me this before I downgraded. 5. When I kept asking what "remain" meant, they accused me of "disrespectful behavior" and blocked my live chat. I never insulted anyone. The live chat button is now gone from my dashboard. 6. Their final written answer: the situation was "resolved" with the IP replacement on October 13 and no further help will be offered. 7. Their own checkout page advertises a "14-day refund option". I paid on October 13, within 14 days, and was still refused. I have screenshots of every step and have filed a complaint with the Lithuanian consumer authority (VVTAT). |
| Comment / Review | Returning customer; checkout advertised 14-day refund; VVTAT complaint also filed in Lithuania.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.