Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jpmorgancasebank001@gmail.com
| Date | 10/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jpmorgancasebank001@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | DEAR SIR/MADAM, I AM WRITING TO YOU ON BEHALF OF CITI BANK GROUP REGARDING A MATTER THAT NECESSITATES YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION. WE SEEK TO CONFIRM WHETHER YOU HAVE AUTHORIZED ANY INDIVIDUAL TO COLLECT YOUR LOTTERY WINNINGS, TOTALING $70.00 MILLION USD, FROM OUR HEADQUARTERS IN NEW YORK. THIS MORNING, A MRS. AFFEL SUSAN ELAINE VISITED OUR OFFICE TO CLAIM THESE FUNDS, WHICH HAVE BEEN HELD BY THE COCA-COLA COMPANY FOR THE PAST FOUR MONTHS, PENDING TRANSFER TO YOUR ACCOUNT. TO ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR FUNDS, WE KINDLY REQUEST THAT YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR FULL NAME AND ADDRESS AT YOUR EARLIEST CONVENIENCE. IT IS IMPERATIVE THAT YOU RESPOND PROMPTLY IF YOU DID NOT AUTHORIZE ANYONE TO COLLECT YOUR WINNINGS. THANK YOU FOR YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION TO THIS MATTER. SINCERELY, Jamie Damon Jp Morgan chase bank |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.