Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
vividreeds.com asttohbi6@outlook.com
| Date | 07/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | asttohbi6@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | vividreeds.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Claims to sell expensive musical instruments very very cheap. |
| Comment / Review | Products are way too cheap to be true, the website domain is relatively new and expires in the next 3 months, only payment method is paypal and the shipping from the USA to Europe is for free. There's no impressum available, only contact info
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Robin 07/03/2026 at 01:50 AM
Thank you!
up votedown vote
Report #935879 07/10/2026 at 12:07 AM
Fake sound equipment and vinyl records website.
-------------------
Website appears to have good stock and enticing sale prices. Site lists a bogus address in Tucson, AZ Payment was charged to a name not mentioned on the site and processed in Hong Kong. Seller had to be asked for tracking information, and then sent tracking that showed shipment origin in Poland.
Tracking number was fake and only worked on a specific site (17track.net). Tracking number would not work on any legitimate courier or postal service site. When asked for the name of the shipping service (twice), the seller did not respond.
Chargeback initiated and money was returned.
Seller appears to be running multiple scam sites at once, or using a central email to collect for numerous similar scams. Email address is asttohbi6@outlook.com, with "service contact" at service@kjsjkj.com.
Beware of anything associated with those email addresses, they are scam sites!
Url / Website : monisound.com
Pseudonym : Thomas Kurtz
up votedown vote
Michael 07/11/2026 at 08:56 AM
Further websites associated with the exact same email (asttohbi6@outlook.com):
https://www.knivebushcraft.com
https://www.lizardtank.com
https://www.needledecor.com
https://www.buginterior.com
https://www.tractorcoolpro.com
https://www.ktmplastics.com
https://www.nscaleloco.com
https://www.stemkidzone.com
up votedown vote
M 07/31/2026 at 09:33 PM
I'm a victim.
up votedown vote
Mike 08/10/2026 at 01:26 PM
Another site with "too good to be true" prices: https://www.datasenso.com/
Same email listed as other scam sites: asttohbi6@outlook.com
Address listed: 2225 W Main St, Houston, Texas 77098, United States
up votedown vote
John 08/11/2026 at 02:33 AM
Another site with "too good to be true" prices: https://www.teapotceramic.com/
Same email listed as other scam sites: asttohbi6@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Agustín 08/14/2026 at 03:09 PM
Another site with "too good to be true" prices linked to that mail for contact: http://www.cymbalsset.com/
up votedown vote
dejadru 08/17/2026 at 11:24 AM
Adding another site :(
https://www.snarewand.com/
up votedown vote
Lillian 08/21/2026 at 04:33 PM
Another one:
https://www.shavelotio.com/
up votedown vote
POS scammer 08/24/2026 at 05:04 PM
FAKE AF
up votedown vote
sushidub 08/31/2026 at 01:57 AM
One more fake. This one using lots of surf clothing & accessories that are elsewhere out-of-stock or triple the costs. The support pages list the same outlook email as the one referenced in this thread. Also lists a shipping and delivery support address that doesn't even exist (according to google maps).
Site: www.surfpadco.com
Email: asttohbi6@outlook.com
Support Address: 3927 Harvest Lane, Kansas City, Missouri 64106, United States
up votedown vote
Lori 09/10/2026 at 08:50 PM
Fake sites for Christian books. biblecs
up votedown vote
J b 09/13/2026 at 05:22 PM
Another website, for wines and rare beers
https://www.pinotcorkshop.com/
up votedown vote
J b 09/13/2026 at 05:23 PM
Email: asttohbi6@outlook.com
Address: 3558 Cedar Lane, Boston, Massachusetts 02115, United States
up votedown vote
J 09/23/2026 at 01:18 AM
another site listing this mail address on one of its pages: voltfpv.com
up votedown vote
Johnny 09/28/2026 at 12:00 PM
https://www.oempivot.com/
Email: asttohbi6@outlook.com
Address: 7024 Johnny Mercer Boulevard, Savannah, Georgia 31410, United States
up votedown vote
John Smitherine 10/03/2026 at 10:16 PM
Another fake site: https://www.battsyne.com/
up votedown vote
bike rider 10/09/2026 at 01:09 PM
another fake site https://www.harleycable.com/
up votedown vote
Report #953657 10/15/2026 at 01:52 PM
I suspect www.fpvoptic.com is a fake shopping site that harvests credit card information. www.snaplarik.com looks the same.
-------------------
A Google search led me to a web site with a good price on a used camera (US$75 versus US$90+ elsewhere). I selected the item and gave my credit card info. The transaction failed at the web site but five days later there was attempted fraudulent use of the card (Oct 14'26 about C$75) at a pizza place in BC Canada. A very similar web site is snaplarik.com. Both sites use asttohbi6@outlook.com. I lost nothing as my credit card company detected fraud and suspended the transaction. I cancelled the card. The two web sites have an usually large number of optical and related gear, new and used, all at good prices, thus suspicious.
Also copied to scamadvisor
Url / Website : fpvoptic.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
SirC 10/15/2026 at 05:00 PM
Another web site listing asttohbi6@outlook.com as the contact is Wakeboardx.com
https://www.wakeboardx.com
The checkout page lists Stripe as the company's credit card processor; however, when I contacted Stripe they could not verify the find any record of Wakeboardx being a registered client.
When looking up the company's business address on Google Maps the street view is of a private residence in California.
I could not find a business registration for the company with the State of California.
The only way to contact the company is via email to asttohbi6@outlook
Finally, when checking the domain through WHOIS, all background information about the domain owner, etc. is obscured by Unstoppable Privacy Service LLC. I checked a couple of the other domains listed in this string and the results were the same.