Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.kukirin.ro info@kukirin.ro
| Date | 10/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@kukirin.ro |
| Url / Website | www.kukirin.ro Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | kukirin.ro - After receving a money A seller create a shipping label and receive a tracking number before handing the parcel over to DPD. Until DPD scans and accepts the parcel, the tracking number may exist in the system while the shipment itself has not yet entered the carrier’s network. They continue to state that this is DPD lag and shipping in transit. When you ask any proofs -they keep a silent. but by fact any parcels from kukirin.ro side. |
| Comment / Review | ⚠️ Very suspicious experience with kukirin.ro I ordered a KuKirin G2 scooter on 8 October 2026 and paid by card. The seller provided a DPD tracking number, but the tracking status has not changed for several days. I contacted DPD directly and, after checking the tracking number provided by the seller, they confirmed that they had not received the parcel. The existence of a tracking number does not necessarily mean that the parcel was actually shipped. A seller can create a shipping label and receive a tracking number before handing the parcel over to DPD. Until DPD scans and accepts the parcel, the tracking number may exist in the system while the shipment itself has not yet entered the carrier’s network. Despite contacting the seller, I still have no proof that my order was dispatched and no satisfactory resolution. This experience raises serious concerns about the legitimacy of this website. I strongly suspect fraudulent activity and advise potential customers to exercise extreme caution before placing an order.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.