SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chunkmall.com service@shopping01-vip.com

Date09/20/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shopping01-vip.com
Url / Websitehttps://chunkmall.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentschunkmall.com shopping mall is a one-stop online shopping mall, covering the most popular products with rich categories! chunkmall.com is committed to creating a safer, faster and more affordable online shopping experience for customers, and creating a complete one-stop online shopping experience for customers. We have a professional e-commerce team, logistics and distribution team and perfect after-sales service. In order to better serve our customers, we have expanded our business area to improve the shopping experience after comprehensive considerations. Based on the policy of convenience, discount and efficiency, we will continue to provide new and old customers with better products and follow-up services. We adhere to the concept of "more fashionable and better quality", build a convenient and reliable one-stop shopping platform, reduce intermediate links, and are well received by every customer. We always believe that details determine success or failure, and service creates value. Over the years, our team has won the trust of more customers through unremitting efforts to operate in good faith, with high-quality service and product price advantages. chunkmall.com adheres to the eternal basic concept of "focusing on customers, pursuing quality, respecting customers, and creating exquisite products", through commercial retail, to provide customers with high-quality, cheap, safe, and assured products, and work together to build a better life! chunkmall.com always believes that it is a beautiful century-old plan to benefit every customer with fashion and brand value. We are committed to it, and we are on the way! After-sales service line:service@shopping01-vip.com Our online customer service hours: (UTC/GMT+08:00) 9:00-18:00 We will get back to you within 24 working hours (1 office hour).
Comment / ReviewChunkmail is a fake chinese online shop that's using product pictures that were sourced from other websites along side low prices and copied content to entice you into buying products that they do not even have in stock.
Their contact email address does not match up with their site's domain name and the content that they are using on here is full of plagiarism.
Shopping here is risky as you'll either get lower quality products or you'll get nothing at all in the mail.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Oceanisuk 11/25/2023 at 04:33 PM

        I ordered and did receive the windproof and waterproof jacket from chunkmail
        Unfortunately the size that I ordered turned out to be on the tight side. So in accordance with their returns and exchange policy I emailed them on 5 different occasions using the various email addresses provided seeking instructions on returning and exchanging the jacket for a larger size. All emails have been ignored and I know that at least 2 have been read.

        While I did receive what I had ordered their after-sales service is non existent and you cannot access their website. My advice is to stay well clear.

        Reply
      • curo 12/19/2023 at 02:18 PM

        I have been scammed by this website fast@shopping01-vip.com the item I bought & paid for was not the one I received, the one I received is far inferior to the product displayed..

        Reply
      • Report #787888 08/30/2024 at 01:17 PM

        blood pressure, glucose monitor, pulse meter.
        -------------------
        I complained and they sent the following (twice):

        SL13406THA4546
        1171047#Fingertip blood oxygen detector
        Dear customer,
        The system found that your address does not meet the delivery criteria and was blocked.
        Please send your new delivery address again
        *City and postal code:
        *Street and house number:
        Kliger

        Pseudonym : Kliger

        Reply
      • Greenie 09/30/2024 at 05:17 PM

        These people advertise regularly on social media, from which I ordered their advertised SanDisk SDD. I did receive an SSD but NOT an authentic SanDisk - just a poor copy, with ‘Hard Drive' printed in the place that should read SanDisk. Requested refund, but no reply as yet.

        Reply
      • steve t 10/16/2024 at 09:18 AM

        pretty certain i have been scammed by this person i saw this item on tiktok there were several different sites advertising this watch

        Reply
      • Dave D, 12/17/2024 at 05:37 AM

        Hi there I made a purchase yesterday,then found out two separate purchases came up on my credit card statement,tried to contact company email address given came up as invalid,tried calling several times no
        Answer, have now stopped card, David. 17.December 2024.

        Reply
      • Report #826420 02/22/2025 at 04:52 PM

        Sent incorrect item - will not refund money
        -------------------
        I am being given the run around in requesting a full refund. Being told they cannot give refunds at this time. I have been trying to resolve this for weeks now an am not getting anywhere

        Reply
      • Gordy 03/15/2025 at 11:08 AM

        Is service@shopping01-01vip.com a scam

        Reply
      • johnxs1100 03/31/2025 at 04:27 PM

        "service@shopping01-vip.com" i paid for 2 set of glasses for driving I was sent reading ones cost 31 pounds .arrived in a flimsy box the driver said j yes item for you flash is phone the left as if he had a plain to catch I shuck the box it felt empty .hoping it was two small cases in side you gest it was glasses fold up tiep .could not open the harm if I tried it would snap sent them to emails. came back as spam.in my junk file. i gave this site the full info. but isee its been dropt. i ask PayPal to look into this outfit. cheep junk. don't get court out. items coming from Heathrow air port units .

        Reply
      • john bennett 06/09/2025 at 06:48 AM

        steer clear from this seller as its a scam I ordered a welder not a soldering gun and thy have offered 30% plus or a cheap product from some think honey not sure about it as I payed £39.00 not less then that so why are they offering less its a scam

        Reply
      • Report #850497 06/10/2025 at 02:40 PM

        I purchased eyesight glasses
        -------------------
        I got the glasses buy description and product is not matching once you asking for support they never give you feedback

        Youtube should stop this type scamming advertisement

        Pseudonym : Vipship@info-euconfirm.com

        Reply
      • na 08/04/2025 at 09:44 AM

        Put in the wrong address was shipped back to them. They gave me a refund. It is time consuming when don't know how to follow their instructions, but finallly did it right. Michael

        Reply
      • Report #874253 09/13/2025 at 11:52 PM

        This is the lengthy website link since it won't fit in its location.
        https://cituuyed.com/detail/sUwLD5obLMA7hGjaLiRw?from=google&utm_content=22798855121&adset_id=180359808457&ad_id=764091672373&opt_id=10370&aatid=1545371198&gad_source=2&gad_campaignid=22798855121&gclid=CjwKCAjw2brFBhBOEiwAVJX5GLDw2W8QoKJ3sVKE2Wgos7OkK3g2OVNwTTNHCUYe10z9GD-EtGQFAhoCTucQAvD_BwE

        ※ Product name:High-definition screen remote control aerial photography drone
        ※ Specification:8k ultra-high definition lens
        ※ Quantit...
        -------------------
        I just received the package. I want to return this switch n bait drone, immediately. It does not have the High-definition screen remote control, nor does the drone look like the advertised one. I have not taken it out of its container. Because I was disappointed when I saw what I got which was nowhere near what was advertised on your website. REFUND NOW...
        Thanks
        it does not contain what it states
        So far they have not REFUNDED

        Url / Website : cituuyed.com
        Pseudonym : High-definition screen remote control aerial photography drone

        switch n bait drone

        Reply
      • Keithlmj 10/21/2025 at 07:04 PM

        I ordered two items from here. Not one of them was as advertised.I was offered 20% cash back for the first item and I could keep the item. I replied I wanted a 100% cash back, as stated on their website. They then offered me 30% of my cash back. I replied I was not prepared to pay 70% for an item that was no good to me. I have now been told I can ". choose any item in the mall as compensation" If all their products are as bad as the two I have received I don't want to risk it

        Reply
      • Andyb 10/26/2025 at 08:12 PM

        Utube should be held accountable for all the products being sold on it's platform this is a disgrace yet again Utube profits must be more important than your reputation

        Reply
      • Flan 12/16/2025 at 09:21 AM

        I have recently delivery of 3 items from this company which were nothing like the the items I ordered.After several attempts to contact them I finally received a reply to my offer of returning the items for a full refund.I finally received a reply stating I can keep the items and receive a 30% refund plus pick an item free of charge.Never use this company again

        Reply
      • David pugh 04/23/2026 at 03:37 PM

        Hi I've just been scammed I ordered two cherry saplings and they sent two twigs which are dead nothing like what the picture showed from service @shopping01-vip .com

        Reply
      • Report #922870 05/13/2026 at 11:09 AM

        Homonth Quick Effect Coating Agent.
        -------------------
        I bought from VIP Shopping 3 bottles of Homonth Quick Effect Coating Agent. Cost for 3 bottles was £39 UK Pounds so quite expensive. Contacted the company by email to report that I had received nothing. NO REPLY. Two further emails which have also been ignored.
        DO NOT TRUST THESE CHINESE SCAMMERS OR YOU WILL LOSE OUT LIKE I DID. I have better to do with my time and increase my blood pressure to chase these crooks somewhere in China for a refund.
        Reading the reviews on this site ignoring problematic emails is the standard Modus Operandi from this Chinese Mickey Mouse operation. I wish I had seen the reviews before “ buying “ and being scammed by them.

        Url / Website : vipvipshop-uk.com
        Pseudonym : Shopping vip

        Reply
      • Report #930001 06/10/2026 at 12:27 PM

        advertising on YouTube as a device that gives you free internet for life. all they do is send you a 4G hub but with now sim. You have to then go and get a PAYG or contract sim to get online. total scam.

        Reply
      • Apen Tioski 06/11/2026 at 10:26 AM

        Hi I've just been scammed I ordered two cherry saplings and they sent two twigs which are dead nothing like what the picture showed from service @shopping01-vip .com. Please stay clear of this company (even though I did the payment directly to Albiohearth.com).

        Reply
      • John Arnold 07/11/2026 at 09:22 AM

        Order dentures, however did not receive what I ordered.

        Reply
      • Glenn 07/11/2026 at 11:48 AM

        I paid £39 UK pounds to ADMSALES.COM for Nano Coating Spray. Nothing has arrived. Despite 6 emails I am no further forward in getting the goods or a refund. Do not buy from this company. It's a scam.

        Reply
      • Bill MacIntyre 07/30/2026 at 04:28 PM

        I ordered the dentures that were advertised on the net with WVITOAD....with the hope I could replace just the uppers, as that's all that I needed. Wasn't expecting too much as I wasn't paying a lot of money. But, on receiving the package and looking at the dentures, I was taken for a ride. It all looked legit on the net but it more more like the surprise you might get in a Cracker Jack box. I'll pay, my doing, but for those looking to purchase these dentures, go elsewhere...they're more like a bad joke. You ave been warned.

        Thanks for your time,

        Bill MacInntyre

        Reply
      • Crystal Sun 09/20/2026 at 04:36 PM

        on 8/3/26, I purchased a 4 in 1 BP monitor. I did not receive any item since. USPS tracking nevertheless state that the package was dispose of as a perishable item. The merchandise I purchased was a 4 in 1 BP monitor+ oximeter + blood sugar+ heart rate check. which is not a perishable product.

        Reply
      • daveray 09/22/2026 at 01:08 PM

        i have just paid £31 for a pair of glasses that our nothing like described please dont buy anything of this company advertised on utube they are a scam the website is service@shopping01-vip.com it has put me off ever buying anything from a utube advert the glasse i got are cheap only have plain glass in them i cant read anything they are supposed to be made of titanuim they are not ther are loads of other sites advertising the same product

        Reply
      • Report #952939 10/10/2026 at 10:13 AM

        4G Wireless Mobile WIFI Pro claimed not to need a contract or sim card.
        Device not recognised on wireless network.
        Others have reported similar problems and research shows shopping01-vip fraudulent
        -------------------
        DO NOT be fooled by claims on You Tube.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : nsoori.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.