Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12074087996 astraxexchange.com
| Date | 12/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | astraxexchange.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 207-408-7996 (ou 0012074087996) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Everything was working completely fine. Like a well oiled machine. We used to text each other almost every other day if I had any questions with the assistant by the (So called name of Lucia Evans .) .SHE STARTED HELPING ME INVEST IN A CRYPTOCURRENCY PLATFORM BY THE NAME OF ASTRAXEXCHANGE . I WAS INVESTING BACK AND FORTH WITH THIS PLATFORM FOR THE PAST SEVEN MONTHS. UNTIL ONE DAY ; ABOUT TWO WEEKS AGO, I TRIED TO OPEN UP THE ASTRAXEXCHANGE PLATFORM. HOWEVER, ASTRAXEXCHANGE DOESNβT SEEM TO EXIST ALL OF A SUDDEN ! WHY ? WHAT HAPPENED ? WAS THIS A HOAX ? WAS THIS A SCAM ? IF SO, PLEASE HELP ME GET MY FUNDS THAT I INVESTED BACK TO ME AS SOON AS POSSIBLE ! THANK YOU. SARA RAZ |
| Comment / Review | Iβm sure that Iβm not the only one that got scammed . They act so professional. The site is so professionaly put together. Every thing is well written out in plain English. They have 3 people working on this platform. There is Quentin Mitchell ( The so called Professor) ; Lucia Evans , and Silas Montgomery.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JosephAlobiiy 02/19/2026 at 07:58 AM
ASTRAXEXCHANGE DOESN'T SEEM TO EXIST ALL OF A SUDDEN !
up votedown vote
Teni 02/19/2026 at 12:44 PM
this is obviously not right
up votedown vote
Report #952186 10/05/2026 at 07:40 AM
They lied to us
-------------------
Please I'll love all the victims to come together to get this scammer arrested! I lost so much to a fake crypto site!!! .... let's get together tomm79276 on g mail so we can communicate!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:10 PM
π’ !! This is a recovery scammer !! π’
A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
β The scammer pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
β The contact/site have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
β Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.