Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
amayavip.com
| Date | 12/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | amayavip.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This site has recently taken investors' money and forced them to pay taxes in exchange for releasing their capital.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
veronica 02/24/2026 at 06:39 AM
SCAM
up votedown vote
Nuiiun134 07/31/2026 at 08:02 AM
Was anyone able to resolve this?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/11/2026 at 12:03 PM
You can't resolve things with scammers.Don't fall for recovery scammers either, they can't help you.
The only thing to do is report to your country's government online crime department. You can tell your bank or whatever too but if you willingly sent money to strangers online there's not much people can do.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #952179 10/05/2026 at 06:48 AM
They keep stealing people's money
-------------------
I implore all the victims to come together to get this scammer arrested! I lost so much to a crypto site!!! .... let's get together tomm79276 on g mail so we can communicate!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:12 PM
📢 !! This user (formally GregoryTom) is a recovery scammer !! 📢
They spammed "quietreports.net" before. The site operates as a deceptive platform designed to target individuals who have already been victimized by online fraud. It uses a dual strategy of pretending to be a consumer protection site while functioning as a recovery scam trap.
A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
➜ The scammer pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
➜ The contact/site have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.