Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@elcurrency.com Hector Davidson
| Date | 04/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@elcurrency.com |
| Pseudonym | Hector Davidson |
| Url / Website | www.elcurrency.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Elcurrency is a cryptocurrency trading platform where you can trade on different kinds of digital currencies and generate as much profit as you can with the help of our experience and services. Join us in our journey and be part of our prosperous team. Our company was founded at the early stage of cryptocurrency industry, and has grown together with it. |
| Comment / Review | this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Addyy 04/19/2025 at 06:42 AM
Kobb, which "service" are you referring to? "Avoid this service!"
up votedown vote
chii-tan 04/21/2025 at 04:57 PM
They copy and paste the same message to many posts so they don't care or know themselves. (they're trying to convince ppl it's the original post they reply to) They're recovery scammers targeting people who have lost money to try and scam them again. Only real comments so far are yours and this one.
up votedown vote
victim809 09/04/2025 at 07:18 AM
can we normalize alerting the authorities about things like this
up votedown vote
EJEH 01/23/2026 at 04:33 AM
the domain owner should be revealed i was defrauded back in 2022 they have been going on long enough
up votedown vote
joey 04/17/2026 at 04:23 PM
they almost caught me with their agressive marketing
up votedown vote
lauren 06/13/2026 at 08:56 PM
I would never trust this companies again
up votedown vote
Report #952129 10/05/2026 at 01:17 AM
No te subas / Mantente alejado
-------------------
¡Les imploro a todas las vÃctimas que se unan para lograr que arresten a este estafador! ¡Perdà muchÃsimo dinero por culpa de este sitio web de criptomonedas falso! 🤥… ​​¡Conectémonos con tomm79276 en Gmail para comunicarnos!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...