SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+4915217925472 annine

Date03/03/2026
Pseudonymannine
Url / Websiteftfwfk.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 1521 7925472 (ou 004915217925472) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentswalet
Comment / ReviewI am writing to formally report a financial fraud (Scam) that I have been subjected to, involving a total loss of 33,000 USD

1. Incident Overview:
The incident began when I was contacted via WhatsApp by a person using the phone number +4915217925472. The individual claimed to represent a "Blockchain Investment" platform promising a daily return of 10%.

2. Modus Operandi:

Initially, I invested a small amount and was allowed to withdraw a minor profit to establish trust.

I was later informed that I had won a prize of 10 ETH, but was told I must deposit 8,000 to "unlock" or withdraw the funds.

After the initial deposit, the perpetrators continuously requested more payments under various pretexts (taxes, processing fees, and withdrawal security).

To date, I have transferred a total of 33,000, and all attempts to withdraw my original capital or the promised profits have been blocked.

3. Perpetrator Information:

Phone Number/Contact: +4915217925472

Platform Name: binance

Wallet Addresses: 0x297b56e320581A6324589B63FDCf07a9BCCb4c6c
0x8c50160c220d6cb54367c63ac46bf2ec8cd7c2c1

4. Evidence:
I have preserved all records of our communications, including WhatsApp chat logs, transaction IDs (TXIDs), and screenshots of the fraudulent platform’s dashboard.

Conclusion:
I request an immediate investigation into the associated wallet addresses and the person(s) behind the mentioned phone number. I am seeking assistance in tracing these funds and taking legal action against the perpetrators.

I am available to provide any further documentation or statements required for your investigation.

Sincerely,

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • osman 03/04/2026 at 07:30 AM

        any update

        • chii-tan 03/04/2026 at 05:18 PM

          I mean, there's not much ppl can do here on this site other than warning ppl.

          OP could report it to their countries' government cyber crime and maybe even a police report with the evidence gathered, if they're inclined. Report the wallet to Binance too is better than nothing.

          Sorry to be blunt but in the end OP put blind faith in a random number/website and sent their money willingly to strangers.

          I hope the best for them, but odds are that OP won't be able to get the money back and continuing with a lawyer through the justice system may end up costing them more than what was lost.

        Reply
      • Report #952104 10/04/2026 at 05:58 PM

        Peço encarecidamente a todas as vítimas que se unam para fazer com que esse golpista seja preso! Perdi muito dinheiro com esse site falso de criptomoedas!!! 🤥... vamos nos reunir pelo e-mail tomm79276 (no Gmail) para podermos nos comunicar!

        • chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:06 PM

          📢 !! Cuidado com o golpista da recuperação de fundos !! 📢

          Um "golpista da recuperação de fundos" é um golpista que tenta enganar vítimas que já perderam dinheiro.

          ➜ O golpista finge ter perdido dinheiro e recuperado fundos com sucesso através de um link/contato falso.
          ➜ O contato/site não tem nenhuma ligação com qualquer governo (FTC, IC3 ou FBI). Eles não podem obter nenhum reembolso, abrir contas ou recuperar seu dinheiro!

          ➜ Eventualmente, eles alegarão que VOCÊ precisa pagar. Se você pagar, espere continuar pagando e não ver nenhum resultado.

          Esses golpistas exploram sua vulnerabilidade e seu desejo por uma solução.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.