Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Konrad Schoenhoff / Konrad von Hoffstein / Dr. Konrad
| Date | 09/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Konrad Schoenhoff / Konrad von Hoffstein / Dr. Konrad |
| Url / Website | https://web.archive.org/web/20210813030614/https://globalsharesgroup.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Publicly available historical material raises serious concerns regarding investment activities associated with an individual currently using the name “Konrad Schoenhoff.” The same individual has appeared publicly under several names, including “Konrad Schueroff,” “Konrad von Hoffstein,” “Konrad Schönhoff,” and “Dr. Konrad.” In a publicly available video, the individual personally introduces himself as “Konrad von Hoffstein.” Historical material associates the individual with investment-related ventures including Global Shares Group, Aria Crypto Fund, and Phoenix Investments. Archived promotional material, public videos and investor complaints raise concerns involving advertised investment returns, representations about low or controlled risk, withdrawal difficulties, automated trading systems, leveraged trading, and the later loss or unavailability of investor funds. One particularly concerning issue is the apparent contrast between earlier material encouraging investment or reinvestment and reassuring investors about risk, and later communications concerning substantial losses and liquidation of funds. Public material also appears to connect these identities with the name Conrado Santos Caravaggio, reportedly a Brazilian citizen. This identity connection should be independently verified through official records. This report is intended to preserve publicly available information and protect potential investors and business counterparties. It does not represent a judicial finding of criminal liability. |
| Comment / Review | Potential investors, employers and business partners should conduct enhanced due diligence before relying on the professional or financial representations associated with these names. Public records show multiple names used over time and historical links to investment ventures that have generated investor complaints concerning withdrawals, losses and representations about risk and returns. Relevant public sources include: Global Shares Group archive: https://web.archive.org/web/20210813030614/https://globalsharesgroup.com/ Aria Crypto Fund archive: https://web.archive.org/web/20211218034205/http://ariacryptofund.com/ Phoenix Investments archive: https://web.archive.org/web/20220724195524/https://www.phoenix.investments/ Public reports: https://youtu.be/HKJauH-x-Zw https://youtu.be/jMnSEKgFi1o https://youtu.be/H0NGHFg-Djw Public complaint / historical-material profiles: https://www.instagram.com/doctorkonradoficial https://www.instagram.com/doctorkonradestaffa https://www.instagram.com/doctorkonrad_cs Additional public complaint: https://www.ripoffreport.com/report/konrad-schoenhoff/dubai-united-arab-emirates-dr-1542801 Readers are encouraged to independently verify the individual’s legal identity, nationality, previous companies, licensing, employment history, and financial representations before placing money or professional trust in them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
