Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+12092040401
| Date | 09/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 209-204-0401 (ou 0012092040401) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This US number is the contact given to buy from an online pharmacy seller. Five separate reports filed in 2026 end the same way: the webshop is described as a fraud, then the reader is told that the order finally arrived from a person named Augustin, reachable only on this number. One report is a complaint, the next one is a testimonial. Same number, same wording, different vendor names (truemedsdrop, martsmedi, painpillshop). That is advertising, not a customer review. |
| Comment / Review | Number collected from reports filed between January and September 2026. A seller who can only be reached on a mobile number, and who is introduced inside a complaint thread, cannot be checked and cannot be held accountable.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952744 10/09/2026 at 02:25 AM
Fake recovery testimonial, then a phone number to text.
The account was opened on 24 September 2026 and goes through reports of investment scams to write to the people who filed them. In one conversation: "i think you also got scammed by ..." then "but i was able to contact +120****0401 who helped me get back $16870 out of $23661" and "If the accounts are still active then i think he can help you too".
The recovered amounts change with the listener. The same day, the same account says "they to...
-------------------
One script, three versions of the same story, and amounts that grow or shrink to match the victim in front of them. The recovery room harvests its targets in the threads where the freshly robbed come to complain.
Fraudulent email : ethelgwilson@gmail.com
Pseudonym : ethelgwilson