Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
houselny.com support@houselny.com
| Date | 09/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@houselny.com |
| Pseudonym | Houselny |
| Url / Website | https://houselny.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I placed an order on Houselny.com on May 18, 2026, for a total of €23.65. More than four months later, I have neither received the product nor obtained a refund. I have contacted the company several times requesting my money back. Although they respond to my emails, they repeatedly send very similar messages claiming that my refund is being processed by their finance department and is undergoing final internal checks. They repeatedly thank me for my patience, mention additional verification procedures and promise further updates. However, despite these assurances, I have still not received my money or been given a specific refund date. Their responses appear to follow automated or generic templates. I cannot confirm whether artificial intelligence is being used, but the messages are repetitive and provide no concrete solution. After more than four months of waiting and repeated requests, I am reporting my experience to warn other potential customers. |
| Comment / Review | Warning: Product never delivered and repeated refund delays My experience with Houselny.com has been extremely disappointing. I paid for a product that was never delivered. Since then, I have repeatedly contacted the company requesting a refund. They do reply to my emails, but their responses are always very similar. They claim that their finance department is processing my refund, that additional internal checks are required, and that I will receive another update shortly. Despite these repeated promises, I have received neither the product nor my money. The emails appear to be generic or possibly automated responses designed to reassure customers without providing a concrete resolution. I cannot confirm whether artificial intelligence is being used. I am sharing my experience to warn other potential customers. I strongly encourage anyone considering purchasing from this website to exercise caution. I will update this review if I finally receive my refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.