Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pawloomshepherds.com pawloomshepherds@gmail.com
| Date | 09/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pawloomshepherds@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pawloomshepherds.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for your interest in our puppies. Our puppies are 10 weeks old, well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats. Home trained and still undergoing potty training. They love to be held and cuddled and sometimes want all the attention for themselves. They are vet checked, immunized, micro chipped, flea treated, wormed, current on shots, and also having a one-year health guarantee. We put in a lot of time with our puppies and are proud to produce happy and confident puppies. We are more than happy to help you with this wonderful breed. Koda costs $700 only for loving and caring homes. We arrange delivery for your door step at a very low cost.You can also pick up your new companion from our home where we hand-raise our Puppies . Delivery takes 10 hours at most depending on your location, sometimes it's less that 4 hours to closer locations. We are hoping to find loving and caring homes for them as soon as possible. So we will appreciate serious and ready customers. Visit our website to make a choice, by using the links below. If you are ok with the price and ready to bring your dream companion home. we will appreciate you telling us more about yourself by answering the questions below thanks. * Are you a breeder ? * Have you had Puppies before ? * Do you have kids ? * Do you have a Vet Doctor around ? * Give me a Brief Description about your Environment? * Where exactly are you located? * How many puppies are you interested in having ? If your application is approved we will reply with further details so that you can deposit the $700 to proceed with re-homing for your chosen puppy. Your application will be approved based on your provided information. Thanks again for contacting us and hope you win the chance to take any of our puppies home. Waiting to read from you again. Regards https://pawloomshepherds.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse@ovh.ca abuse@ovh.net KHANWEBHOST.COM Registrar: domain@apiname.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.