Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
trustedpuppyhome.com contact@trustedpuppyhome.com +18352207059
| Date | 09/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@trustedpuppyhome.com |
| Url / Website | https://trustedpuppyhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 835-220-7059 (ou 0018352207059) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear , I hope this message finds you in good health. Thank you for reaching out to us regarding our Yorkshire Terrier. I'm delighted to inform you that Bear is still available. Jack is a 10 week old Male Yorkshire Terrier. Our puppies are priced at $650 Our puppies have undergone a thorough veterinary check-up. They have been dewormed, vaccinated, and are already potty trained. Each puppy comes with a blanket, toys, a photo book, a sweater, and food. You will also receive 30 days of free pet insurance, complete health records, and a lifetime of support from us. They have received age-appropriate vaccines and worming and undergone a fecal test. To proceed with the adoption process, we kindly request your response to the following adoption application questions: 1. Do you have temporary assistance available if you are unable to care for your puppies? 2. Does your employment keep you away from home for more than 12 hours a day? Is there someone else at home during those hours? 3. Are you willing to have the puppy safely delivered to your home,Bear costs $650. 4. Please provide your name, address, phone number (as it should appear on the paperwork), and the name of your closest airport in case you prefer local airport delivery. Once we receive and review your answers, we will provide you with an update. Our selection process follows a "first come, first served" approach based on the order of received applications. While we will address any concerns through the questionnaire, please understand that we reserve the right to decline a puppy sale if we believe there may be a potential risk to the dog’s well-being. Our priority is the health and safety of our dogs. -- This email is a receipt for your contact form submission on our website (Trusted Puppy Homes https://trustedpuppyhome.com) in which your email address was used. If that was not you, please ignore this message. |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: ASURAHOSTING.COM Registrar: abuse-contact@publicdomainregistry.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.