Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
umoh4495@gmail.com GeraldTim
| Date | 09/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | umoh4495@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | GeraldTim |
| Scam contents | Scrolling through the comments, the same helpful stranger keeps showing up: scammed once, saved by a miracle worker. It is a set-up. Examples of the messages this account posts: "I lost money to an online investment scam and have been researching different recovery options. During my search, I came across a service called Scamrecoup, which can be contacted on Telegram or by phone at +1 (316) 209-7280. I'm sharing…" "I made the mistake of not conducting thorough research before using their service. Had I looked into the company more carefully, especially the reviews, I would have been aware of the issues others had experienced. Fortunately,…" "Not all anyways. some said the got help on telegram through a recovery firm Scamrecoup" "I invested through this platform and later attempted to withdraw my funds. My withdrawal request was not processed because I was told my account was "invalid." As of now, I have not been able to access my funds or obtain a refund. I'm…" Of course there is no recovery: the "agency", the "hacker", the "blockchain specialist" — all of it is the same boilerplate, run from throwaway accounts. What is real is the invoice you are asked to pay upfront. Behind it is the account "GeraldTim", reachable at umoh4495@gmail.com. If you lost money on a fraudulent site: keep your evidence, contact your bank, and never pay an "upfront fee" to anyone promising a recovery — that is how victims get hit twice. |
| Comment / Review | Fake testimonial, real recovery room. The upfront “recovery fee” is the scam — the money never comes back.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
