Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
d.aniel154344@gmail.com Musk linda
| Date | 09/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | d.aniel154344@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Musk linda |
| Scam contents | The comment looks harmless: just another victim sharing good news. Read it twice — it is a recruitment pitch for a paid "fund recovery" service. The script ends the same way in every message: contact on WhatsApp or Telegram, pay a fee first, send documents, then wait for money that never arrives. The same message was published many times on 2026-03-29 — always the same story, same promised miracle. Behind it is the account "Musk linda", reachable at d.aniel154344@gmail.com. What those messages say: "After losing my assets to scammers, I wasn't sure recovery was even possible. However, the specialists I contacted retrieve_technology,through tele^gr^am, they handled my case with patience and professionalism. They walked me through each…" "Due to the unpredictable nature of scam recovery, I approached the situation with measured expectations. The specialists I consulted were upfront about the complexities involved and provided a detailed breakdown of the potential outcomes.…" "Going through the experience of being scammed was overwhelming, but seeking recovery taught me a lot. The team that assisted me focused on education as much as recovery, they made sure I understood the vulnerabilities that led to the…" If you have already lost money to a fake investment platform, do not pay anyone who promises to get it back. No legitimate recovery asks for a fee in advance. Keep your evidence, talk to your bank and report the case. |
| Comment / Review | Fake testimonial, real recovery room. The upfront “recovery fee” is the scam — the money never comes back.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
