SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.vgulfrecruiters.com aafreen@vgulfrecruiters.com +918977022897

Date06/21/2023
Fraudulent emailaafreen@vgulfrecruiters.com
PseudonymAafreen
Url / Websitewww.vgulfrecruiters.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+91 89770 22897 (ou 00918977022897)
Scam contentsDear XXX,

Greetings!
Thank you for showing interest in VGulfRecruiters.com!
Please click on below activation link to complete the process

Payment Link:

https://buy.stripe.com/aEUbJHcTJfIKe7m03J

Once you complete the process please share confirmation mail .

Looking forward you on board!!

Warm Regards,
Aafreen (Hiring Manager)
Email : aafreen@vgulfrecruiters.com
Web : https://www.vgulfrecruiters.com/
Comment / ReviewThey call you to support you in your job search in the gulf region. But the only thing they actually do is to collect the money upfront and do nothing at all.

Any update request within 4 weeks was left unanswered or I was asked to be patient, as the process takes a while.
Of course it takes a while, but as they request payment without any written contract and after asking several times for an update it is totally fraudulent to me!

BEWARE of this fraudulent company!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jan 06/25/2023 at 09:14 AM

      Update:
      After I threatened to spread the info of fraudulent activities, I received a job offer which was copied from indeed and was already more than 30 days. Furthermore it did not coincide with my preferences I submitted upon start of the process.

      The E-Mail they sent me, was to calm me down, telling me that they already startet the process and a refund is not possible anymore.

      Once the E-Mail is extracted and analysed, it can easily be seen the E-mail including the job offer that allegedly was sent to me some days earlier without any response from me, was just inserted into this E-mail, faking a sent E-Mail.

      That is the last evidence needed to verify that VGulfRecruiters is absolutely scam!
      DO NOT TRUST ANYONE CALLING YOU FROM INDIAN RECRUITMENT COMPANIES STATING THAT THEY CAN SUPPORT YOU IN SEARCH OF AN INTERNATIONAL POSITION.
      IF YOU PROCEED WITH ANY COMPANY LIKE THAT, LET IT BE BASED ON A WRITTEN AND SIGNED AGREEMENT ONLY!
      ______________________________________

      Dear XXX,
      As we already started the process we don’t have the option of refund policy , even we are checking your profile its only last month that you activated our services ,as you also know it takes some time to get materialized.

      Please find the below email which we shared you on June 16th.

      Appreciate your patience .

      Regards,
      Info team

      From: info@vgulfrecruiters.com [mailto:info@vgulfrecruiters.com]

      Sent: 13 June 2023 08:58 PM
      To: 'xxxxxxxxx@xxx.com'
      Subject: Project Manager - XXX

      Dear XXX

      Please find the below roles... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #945532 08/25/2026 at 05:05 AM

      They get your CV from sites like www.naukrigulf.com hen call or WhatsApp saying they have found a perfect job for you, but you need to pay a "registration fee" first. Obvious scam.
      -------------------
      Clearly a scam as others have reported.

      Fraudulent email : aaradhya.bommagani@vgulfrecruiters.com
      Pseudonym : Aaradhya Bommagani
      Telephone : +918019372888

      Reply
    • KFM 09/14/2026 at 10:40 AM

      This is completely an unacceptable behavior that should be spread across to advise orhers from this weird trap…

      Reply
    • LFM 09/22/2026 at 02:57 AM

      Take care of those people as they claim they can manage for a direct reference with well known bank names, then once the payment is done: Needless and prolonged process start, revolving promises; with no added value. Pls spread to warn anyone from this silly trap.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.