Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@clickpublishers.com Us patriot stores
| Date | 07/22/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@clickpublishers.com |
| Pseudonym | Us patriot stores |
| Url / Website | go.uspatriotstores.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Their advertisement on Facebook advertised a free God bless America hat if you pay $8.99 shipping and handling. That evening after I ordered I get a ping from my bank that my account was overdrawn because they had charged my account $54.83. on the withdrawal note from my bank it noted us Patriot Depot as the seller with a toll free number. That number ended up being PayPal who was no help in getting this situation taken care of. A few days later I get a text from a toll free number with a link to the uspatriotstores.com website so I can track my order. It also included a number in the 430 area code of Texas. I tried the hyperlink for the website and it was a dead end. I called the phone number and talk to a gentleman who assured me that they would refund the money. He even said I could keep the other items that were sent to me. A few days later I get an email from somebody claiming to be named Brooke with a return email of support@clickpublishers.com instructing me that I can accept an $18 refund or I can return the items but it is up to them to decide whether or not to give me a 50% refund or not. I have emailed this person back and got no response but that's just the way it is. I did not order two of the three items that were sent to me. This is not only cost me the frustration of trying to get a refund but I was also hit with a $30 non-sufficient fund charge from my bank which I only keep enough to pay for purchases in that account. I am definitely over these scam artists. |
| Comment / Review | I fully believe these people to be scam artists posing as an online store. I did receive the hat, a $2 bill with Trump's face on it and a trump coin of which I did not order the coin or the $2 bill and there's no way for me to get a refund for the full amount less the shipping and handling for the hat. I keep a minimal amount in that bank account just for purchases from unknown websites but I never expected that they would charge me $45 more than what I had ordered
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
