Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Hector
| Date | 07/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Hector |
| Url / Website | https://www.instantalks.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I met this individual on the dating site Instantalks. During our conversations, he presented himself as Hector, describing himself as an Argentinian-Spanish man living in Houston, Texas. He stated that he was an economist, owned a textile company, and had lived in Houston for several years. He is 59. His real surname is Acuña. He claims it is Mustafa. Over time, I noticed a number of inconsistencies that caused me concern: * I discovered a different surname associated with him than the one he had given me. * Information and photographs on social media appeared to conflict with what he had told me. * Some images and family details did not seem consistent with his account. * I found indications that he may have been connected to Mercedes, Argentina, despite repeatedly saying he lived in Houston. * After I politely asked him about these discrepancies, I was blocked from viewing his Instagram content. * Despite discussing a committed relationship, he did not move our communication off the dating platform. I cannot say with certainty that this profile is fake or that fraud has occurred. However, based on these inconsistencies, I believe the profile should be reviewed so that other users can exercise caution. I have retained screenshots and other information that support the observations described above and am willing to provide them if requested. |
| Comment / Review | I would like to report this individual who is probably scamming many women into believing his stories
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.