Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
@nachito.conecta
| Date | 07/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @nachito.conecta |
| Url / Website | www.nachitoconecta.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The individual uses his platform as a financial influencer to attract capital while hiding that he faces 11 legal complaints, labor lawsuits, and foreclosures. He refuses to pay court orders, allegedly due to a lack of liquidity caused by not registering assets under his name. There is an imminent risk that he will continue to take money from his followers and defraud them using this same method. Full public court records and verification links are documented at www.nachito-conecta.net. |
| Comment / Review | Evidence in expose website: www.nachito-conecta.net To Whom It May Concern, I am writing to report that financial influencer @nachito.conecta (Francisco Ignacio Pastrana Álvarez) appears to be engaging in fraudulent practices. Pastrana has faced 11 legal complaints within three years of operation. According to available information, these claims vary in nature. Notably, he obtained funds from several investors for his 'Hotel Quintana' project but subsequently failed to fulfill the agreed-upon payments. At least one investor filed a formal complaint, claiming around 6.8 million MXN (around 200.000 USD at the time) and secured a favorable ruling against him. However, Pastrana has not made the required payment, allegedly due to a lack of liquidity resulting from his failure to register assets under his own name. The exact number of 6.8 million MXN has not been disclosed in the website and should not be disclosed for now. Furthermore, he is facing labor lawsuits for failing to pay his employees, as well as foreclosure proceedings. All these allegations are strictly grounded in official public records from the Virtual Judiciary and Búho Legal. This information is verifiable, and detailed records, along with links to said official portals, can be found on the website: www.nachito-conecta.net (a site not affiliated with @nachito.conecta). This site outlines the 12 active legal case files against him. In conclusion, I believe there is an imminent risk that his followers will continue to provide him with money and that this content creator will continue to defraud them using the same methods. I remain at your disposal for any further clarification or additional information. Sincerely,
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.