SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
onyxopthoin.com

Date07/07/2026
Url / Websiteonyxopthoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewTo the Trust & Safety Team,

​Please update your database to flag the domain onyxopthoin.com as a malicious scam and financial fraud website.

​Reason for Flagging:

This platform operates under the name "Onyx Option" and runs an unlicensed, illegal financial binary trading and gambling scam. The operators lure users into depositing funds through various unregulated online payment gateways and cryptocurrency addresses, after which they trap and embezzle the users' money.

​Technical Malicious Links:

• ​Main Scam Domain: onyxopthoin.com

• ​Malicious Backend Node: gen-lang-client-0086981611.firebaseapp.com

​To protect the global online community and prevent further financial cybercrime, I highly request your platform to thoroughly analyze this domain, mark it with a "High Risk / Scam" rating, and issue security warnings to users who look up this link.

​Sincerely,
Threat Intelligence & Cybersecurity Observer

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #936109 07/11/2026 at 01:20 AM

      ​To the Trust & Safety Team,

      ​Please update your database to flag the domain onyxopthoin.com as a malicious scam and financial fraud website.

      ​Reason for Flagging:

      This platform operates under the name "Onyx Option" and runs an unlicensed, illegal financial binary trading and gambling scam. The operators lure users into depositing funds through various unregulated online payment gateways and cryptocurrency addresses, after which they trap and embezzle the users' money.

      ​Technical Malicious Links:

      ​Main Scam Domain: onyxopthoin.com

      ​Malicious Backend Node: gen-lang-client-0086981611.firebaseapp.com

      ​To protect the global online community and prevent further financial cybercrime, I highly request your platform to thoroughly analyze this domain, mark it with a "High Risk / Scam" rating, and issue security warnings to users who look up this link.

      ​Sincerely,

      Threat Intelligence & Cybersecurity Observer


      Reply
    • Report #936255 07/11/2026 at 02:30 PM

      ​To Whom It May Concern,

      ​I am writing to officially report an ongoing, coordinated cyber-crime network operating through two interconnected fraudulent domains: bivaax.trade (specifically the active phishing interface at https://bivaax.trade/trade and onyxopthoin.com.

      ​Our cyber-forensic monitoring confirms that both of these dangerous platforms are controlled and operated by the exact same malicious entities. They are running heavily deceptive, unregulated financial binary trading scams targe...
      -------------------
      ​🚨 Universal Cyber-Crime & Infringement Report Draft

      Reply
    • James111 07/31/2026 at 03:53 AM

      They managed to get 78k out of me before i could figure out it had been a scam the whole time. The only solution is honestly just a report. With a detailed report i was able to get restitution though i didn't really get significant progress with the police i was able get my message across on nodeanalysis.tech

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.