Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
jmakedhe@gmail.com +491734292138 Jona Heavenz / John Makedhe
| Date | 06/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jmakedhe@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jona Heavenz / John Makedhe |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/jona_ristic/ |
| Telephone | +49 173 4292138 (ou 00491734292138) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Title: Warning: John Makedhe (Alias Jona Heavenz) and Sharon Baguma Kabasomi – Financial Fraudster Scammers I am experiencing trauma as a victim of financial romance fraud from a fraudster called John Makedhe (Operating under the alias Jona Heavenz) a resident of Germany and a Ugandan citizen. Jona Heavenz claims to work as an accountant with the German government. He establishes a fake relationship or close friendship, either online or physically to create trust with his victims to eventually steal their financial information or deceive them into sending money. To appear successful and trustworthy, Jona the fraudster posts photos and videos on TikTok, Facebook and Instagram showing a luxurious lifestyle, high-end travel (usually financed by his victims). These displays are used to create credibility and confidence. The fraudster uses funds from his victims to travels to meet his other victims (usually women) across countries who he calls ‘business clients’ He uses celebrity networks especially in Uganda to prey his victims, persuade victims that he is genuine please be AWARE. And he will often caption and talk about God and how his mother raised him deeply religious and his detest for drug and substance use, this is only to make you believe he is honest and trustworthy DON’T FALL FOR HIS TRAP. Overtime he will come with requests for money or financial account details which might appear genuine at first as he shares fake construction sites and fake bank balances. And pretends to be in a temporary financial crisis. He then claims a daily bank limit is reached for a construction project in Uganda, uses Sharon Baguma Kabasomi as his money mule so all transfer are sent her. The first usually small amounts are requested and sent back to build initial trust before escalating to fake receipts of large amounts of money transfers and claims his German bank account is frozen to lauder large sums through a money mule account. He also escalates to asking for travel tickets for different reasons, and emergency school fees for his kid named Kylie Janice. Keep in mind that John Makedhe alias Jona Heavenz is a heartless fraudster scammer that is willing to destroy your life for your finances. Known Channels: WhatsApp, Instagram: Multiple accounts: John Makedhe @jona_ristic , Jona Heavenz94 @heavenz94 , and Jona heavenz @jonaheavenz94 . BE SAFE! Already a victim? Do not be ashamed to seek help or speak out. You are note alone. |
| Comment / Review | The fraudster travels to meet victims in different countries, especially around Europe, and flights are usually financed by his victims; he then posts luxurious travel posts to prey on and target others. Any support towards an INTERPOL Red Notice on him would protect the would-be other victims.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
