Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+9032570936 KEYSTONE AND ASSOCIATES
| Date | 06/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | KEYSTONE AND ASSOCIATES |
| Telephone | +9032570936 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | CALLER WANTED ME TO PAY 3,940 TO SETTLE A DEBT THIS IS THE LETTER THAT WAS EMAILED TO ME Please be advised that this firm represents the current creditor for the account mentioned above. Currently your outstanding balance $8,601.92 is due in full. According to our records there have been no attempts to remedy the account listed above, therefore we have no choice but to assume you have refused payment. Consequently, a decision is being made to pursue any efforts to retrieve the balance called due. Our intention is to proceed with further collection activity if your balance is not paid back voluntarily. To avoid any further collection action, our firm is prepared to accept a reduced amount of $3,944.21 if paid by 05/20/2026. Please contact our office to secure an agreement; we accept most major forms of payment. If this account remains unpaid, we have no choice but to report it accordingly and recommend further action including additional costs and penalties be assessed. By paying the reduced amount, our client agrees to alleviate the entire balance and dismiss any impending collection efforts. Once your payment clears from your financial institution, you will receive a release of liability reflecting a zero-balance paid in full. Sincerely, James Price Mediation Coordinator/ Client Services This communication is from a debt collector and any information obtained will be used for that purpose. The content of this email is confidential and intended for the recipient specified in message only. It is strictly forbidden to share any part of this message with any third party, without a written consent of the sender. If you received this message by mistake, please reply to this message and follow with its deletion, so that we can ensure such a mistake does not occur in |
| Comment / Review | THEY ASKED ME TO CALL 9032570936 9032570278 855 801-4969 855-351-1726 877-310-0083 NEVER THE SAME NUMBER. THE CALLS COME FROM ROSHARON TX WITH A LOCAL NUMBER
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.