SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
in@zpuppy.com +13026046803 Zpuppy

Date12/26/2017
Fraudulent emailin@zpuppy.com
PseudonymZpuppy
Url / Websitezpuppy.com
Telephone+1 302-604-6803 (ou 0013026046803) (more info)
Scam contentsDog bed
Christmas Big Sale Package
Comment / ReviewWas charged for my order. Never received tracking information or item.

Attachment(s)
  • Dog bed
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 302-604-6803

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 302-604-6803
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Delaware
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #92510 12/27/2017 at 07:30 PM

        They are selling dog beds and never delivering them
        -------------------
        After ordering when you return to the site it says no visitors from this country allowed the phone numbers that are given for contact us nobody ever answers and nobody replies to emails as well

        Fraudulent email : info@zpuppy.com

        • Cynthia A Brown 12/28/2017 at 01:03 PM

          I also ordered a hello kitty bed for some very special special friends of mine. I got an email saying it was ordered and then got an email saying it would be delivered on the 23rd. Then got an email about lost items. I contacted the BBB and my attorney and called my bank and cancelled the order and cancelled my credit card plus I made out 2 police reports. I've called their so called " hot line " no one picks up. It's just says the person is unavailable. So my attorney said keep calling this way he can show in court how they scammed people

        • Annie 12/28/2017 at 08:16 PM

          Same exact issue

        • Anja 01/08/2018 at 01:40 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Sharyll 01/14/2018 at 12:02 AM

          Same exact story ordered the bed was supposed to be delivered Christmas Eve and it never showed up

        • RENEE 02/09/2018 at 02:33 PM

          YES

          Ordered a dog bed for Christmas and it never came 68.00 lose

          Iam so mad, I am not ordering anything on line. I think security can do better than this.

        • Candy 02/27/2018 at 11:30 PM

          The same thing happy to me when I ordered a bed for my golden retriever on Dec 17,2017 and I never RECEIVED it. But today 2/27/18 I RECIEVED a message explaining that they had a small issue but that my purchase was sent yesterday after they fixed there problem. They also gave me a tracking number which they never gave me before. I checked the tracking number and it says it's on its way. I had called my bank and I got a refund from my bank and I got a new bank card. I'm mot sure if it's true now but I will not be paying for it again so if they sent it I will be DEFENITLY keeping it.

        • Candy 02/27/2018 at 11:33 PM

          I will definitely post if I RECIEVE it so that everyone can look into the orders again ok.

        • Barb 02/28/2018 at 09:43 AM

          Same situation here. Ordered the bed and it never came. Called my bank and canceled the transaction. Now yesterday got an email saying it has shipped with a tracking number. Today I checked the tracking number and it shows it is on transit from China. I guess now if it comes, it’s just a bonus since I already was reimbursed for the cost from the bank. Guaranteed I will keep it for all the trouble it has been!

        • Kelly 03/06/2018 at 03:22 PM

          I received the same notice, I was not able to get a refund from my bank. I received the free collar today so I guess I will wait a couple more days to see if the bed actually comes.

          Although I tried e-mailing the info@zpuppy.com com and it came back as a bad address so I guess I will see.

        • Kelly 03/06/2018 at 03:26 PM

          This is what I received when I e-mailed the address given.

          MAILER-DAEMON@yahoo.com
          To: kviertlbeck@yahoo.com
          Mar 6 at 3:16 PM
          Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address.
          :
          550: No such recipient here

        • Daisy's mom 03/15/2018 at 03:52 PM

          I just got an email with the tracking # and Canada Post confirms it was delivered but they don't know where to. So this may turn around yet.

        Reply
      • Jenn 12/28/2017 at 08:52 PM

        Was charged for my order and never received my items. Got an email saying it would be delivered on 12/23 but it never came. Tried to contact the company but no response and their website now says I can not access the site from my country.

        Reply
      • teress dunawsy 12/29/2017 at 12:59 AM

        They took my money and I got 2 emails saying my bed would arrive on Dec 23rd. But no bed and no rely when I call.
        I have emailed them 5 times with no answers. What can I do to get my money back and make this company shut down?

        I also had to try and explain to my kids why Santa DID NOT bring our Lilly a big gift. This has been heartbreaking

        Reply
      • Mad Customer 12/29/2017 at 10:16 AM

        This is a scam. They sent out a mass email to everyone that the bed would arrive on December 23rd. However, the company BLOCKED everyone and closed their Facebook account. They further the scam by sending a second email on December 24th saying that the packages got lost. Please don't believe it. They are buying time to get away with your money and card information. Cancel the card you used and shut down your account immediately. NO one got their bed.

        Reply
      • Meg 12/29/2017 at 03:50 PM

        My experience was exactly the same as the comments above, no bed, email saying it would arrive by 8pm Dec 23rd and then an email saying items were lost but would be re-mailed after the new year. No response to my emails no answer at the phone number and no ponger can access the website.

        Reply
      • Report #92930 12/29/2017 at 06:04 PM

        Christmas Big Sale Package × 1
        Medium / Pink / Pink ORDER #ZP1155
        $59.00
        Subtotal
        $59.00
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Total
        $59.00 USD
        -------------------
        I cant believe I fell for this...the website looked so legitimate. I HOPE SOMEONE CATCHES THESE THIEVES...

        Fraudulent email : info@zpuppy.com
        Pseudonym : ZPUPPY zpuppy.com ZPUPPY is a chain o

        • C Hallmark 04/05/2018 at 01:52 PM

          Any way to get my money back?

        • Journey Girl 04/25/2018 at 01:09 PM

          I got scammed for 2 beds, also did a BBB report. DONT FALL FOR THIS SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #92983 12/30/2017 at 07:44 AM

        Dog beds for sale christmas special $65us=$85.00canadian i got scamed for.
        -------------------
        I never recieved the bed or my money back

        Pseudonym : zpuppy dog beds $65us=$85canadian

        Reply
      • Robin 12/30/2017 at 07:00 PM

        My experience was the same as the previous 4 people.

        Reply
      • Porter 01/04/2018 at 01:42 PM

        This is the same for me they took me also

        Reply
      • Report #93749 01/04/2018 at 02:44 PM

        Christmas package orders for dog beds.
        -------------------
        December 15th, 2017 I paid $68.00 for a large dog bed in blue. Recieved emails saying it was lost. Have made 10 calls and have sent 8 emails. No replies to the emails and always get a recording when i call.

        This is a down and out SCAM!

        • cheryl 01/22/2018 at 11:39 AM

          Ordered pink dog bed Christmas pkg w/ free LED dog collar. First said collar would come w/bed then email saying it was sent. GOT NOTHING!!! Email the saying bed was shipped, then another saying customers were emailing that they didn't receive orders & asked me if I got mine. After that nothing. Sent many emails & phone calls. I'd like to get my hands on these bastards!!!

        • Sandra 01/25/2018 at 06:33 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Amber 02/04/2018 at 11:28 AM

          I ordered the bed and received one email stating it would be delivered Jan 5-10th. Never received and now they are shut down totally. What a disappointment that some one would do this. Also my identity was stolen and charged 1300.00.

        Reply
      • Terri 01/11/2018 at 04:14 PM

        My bed never arrived either.. Just call my credit card company for a refund..

        Reply
      • Tammy 01/12/2018 at 03:42 PM

        I went thru the same thing. I called my credit card company and they confirmed it is a scam. I was refunded my money and issued a new card. Please make sure to report it to your credit card company and get a new card before they charge you again.

        Reply
      • Debbie 01/14/2018 at 05:17 AM

        I wanted to do something special for my Tater????, he went blind & deaf a few months ago. Bought a bed & went thru the same as every comment on here. Cruel people ????

        Reply
      • Martina 01/26/2018 at 10:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Amber 02/04/2018 at 11:34 AM

        I was also scammed and identity theft on top of it of $1300.00. Very very upset!

        Reply
      • Report #99171 02/04/2018 at 11:18 PM

        They claim they were selling pet beds that were a lot like log beds at a 80% discount. They were selling 420 and that was it. You could order a small, medium, or large. I placed an order for a medium at the cost of $65.00. At the time I was decided to purchased names of people from across the US kept flashing up saying they bought one and how many. This was going on like crazy. Since so many people were doing it I felt that it must be legit also it was backed by Shopify. Which ive dealt with sev...
        -------------------
        I guess I combined my comments along with theyre scam contents. Yes, I strongly believe this was a fraud since all the emails and receipts they sent me they disappeared. Also my story sounds just like so many others. I just want my $ 65.00 back.

        Thank you,

        Brenda Goodman

        Pseudonym : Act now for 80% off regular price and only 42

        Reply
      • Lori 03/07/2018 at 03:25 PM

        I was also scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.