Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+27664556052 Prof. Ryan Wilday
| Date | 05/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Prof. Ryan Wilday |
| Url / Website | https://www.launchamd.com/en-us/trade Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 66 455 6052 (ou 0027664556052) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Crypto Scam |
| Comment / Review | Subject: Cyber Crime Complaint To whom it may concern, Introduction: I am writing to formally complain about a cybercrime incident that occurred in April involving Crypto. This letter serves as an official notification of the incident and a request for investigation and appropriate action. When we realized we had been scammed and chose not to alert the perpetrators. Instead, we began gathering evidence while continuing to follow the group so they wouldn’t suspect our intentions. 1. Clear and concise description of the incident: o Dates: March 2206 – Current and ongoing o Nature of the cybercrime: Crypto and funds theft o How the incident occurred, and the methods used by the perpetrators: We joined a Facebook group that claimed to provide training in trading. After observing their associated WhatsApp group for some time, we were eventually invited to participate in trades. The administrators guided us through the process using our Trust Wallet accounts and directed us to this specific trading website //www.launchamd.com/en-US/trade to execute transactions. When we wanted to withdraw, they said we had to pay taxes and that is when we realized it is a scam. o Impact and consequences of the cybercrime on us: Financial losses, data breaches, personal harm. 2. Documentation of evidence and supporting information: Attach any relevant evidence or documentation to support your complaint, such as: o Attached to this email. o Sharon Humphries =Total loss +/- R80 000.00 o Jackie Campher =Total loss +/- R???? 3. Identification of the parties involved: Identify yourself or your organization as the complainant(s) filing the cybercrime complaint. If known, provide information about the accused party(s) involved in perpetrating the cybercrime, including: • Ava Moroe +27 72 485 7423 • Group Admin +27 79 076 0960 • Group Admin +27 64 660 5641 • William A16z +27 76 744 6917 • Prof. Ryan Wilday +27 82 599 5675 • Webpage used: https://www.launchamd.com/en-US/trade In light of the seriousness of the cybercrime incident and its impact on myself, Jackie Campher and other unsuspecting members, I respectfully request that SAPS cybercrime unit initiate an investigation into the matter and take appropriate action against the perpetrators. I am available to provide any further information or assistance required for the investigation. Thank you for your attention to this matter. I look forward to your prompt response and resolution of the issue. Sincerely, Sharon Humphries & Jackie Campher Signature Enclosures: List any documents or evidence attached to the email Additional recipients copied on the letter: Jackiecampher@yahoo.com
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
