Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Elba Nahomy; Aerina
| Date | 04/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Elba Nahomy; Aerina |
| Url / Website | syamazon168.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A task-oriented website. (I copied and pasted the following assessment, originally in Indonesian but translated to English, of the syamazon168.com's modus operandi: Scam Method: The perpetrator sends a WhatsApp message offering a job or task, often impersonating Amazon or TikTok, then directs the victim to syamazon168.com. Data Risk: The site asks for sensitive information, including email addresses and passwords, which are at risk of being hacked. Scam Signs: Often asks for "screenshots" to prove the task has been completed, which is part of the scam scheme." |
| Comment / Review | Tricky website. It initially seems to be somewhat legitimate, as the scammers who acted as work coaches actually put money into my bank account at the beginning. That was the bait to lure me to keep transferring small amounts into the 'business'. Those small sums added up over time.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #920804 05/01/2026 at 01:30 PM
Quiere que venda productos y de ahí gano comisión
-------------------
Estuve revisando y tal parece que es estafa ya que luego piden dinero y no se puede retirar
Telephone : +17423002535
up votedown vote
Report #921909 05/07/2026 at 03:36 PM
[5/7, 1:28 PM] +1 (431) 532-1129: We are a US-based online collaboration company that works with Amazon, Shein Mall, Temu, TikTok, Craigslist, Coppel, Walmart, Market, Yazada, eBay, Flipkart, Liverpool and other major e-commerce platforms. Our research focuses on merchants on Shein, Amazon, Coppel and TikTok who can increase their sales and purchase rates. You can work from home using your mobile phone or computer.
[5/7, 1:28 PM] +1 (431) 532-1129: Since it's a part-time job, you can work durin...
-------------------
Na
Telephone : +14315321129
up votedown vote
Report #922511 05/11/2026 at 05:01 PM
Place orders on Amazon for commission
-------------------
Fraud
Pseudonym : Craiglist Mall