Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.picturewatch.mobi sellers@coolwatchfan.com
| Date | 12/25/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sellers@coolwatchfan.com |
| Pseudonym | picturewatch, coolwatchfan |
| Url / Website | http://www.picturewatch.mobi/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The publicise personalized watches >$50. which are never delivered |
| Comment / Review | The website says watch to be delivered in 15 days. Been 2 months, they dont respond to any emails or contact.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Santanna 12/26/2017 at 10:29 AM
I ordered a watch on Dec 14th and here it is Dec 26th, it's still not here!!!!
I've emailed several times with no response and no contact number available to speak to a real person. How convenient????
up votedown vote
Pete 02/10/2018 at 10:35 AM
They refused to refund my money minutes after I purchased. They won't accept return and their website says they accept returns. They delayed and ignored my daily emails for two weeks.
up votedown vote
Iyyappan 03/30/2018 at 07:12 AM
Your shaping place Singapore in where
up votedown vote
Kevin 12/20/2018 at 07:16 PM
This must be a scam. No way to get ahold of them and never respond to messages.
up votedown vote
dragon 12/22/2018 at 02:41 AM
bought a moon 3d and they cant find my order now
up votedown vote
Rich 01/06/2019 at 08:05 AM
This Christmas I ordered a globe for my wife for xmas ordered it over a month ago they took my money won't return emails this is a big scam I hope they find out who they are and get are money back.
up votedown vote
Kayla 01/08/2019 at 01:27 PM
I ordered a photo watch on December 12 th and it’s January 7th no tracking no email or anything.. definitely a scam ..
up votedown vote
Christy 02/25/2019 at 04:14 PM
Ordered a moon on February 9 2019 have not received it. I will he contacting my bank.
up votedown vote
Rosen 03/04/2019 at 12:01 PM
Rosen
I ordered a moon and I have not yet received it!!!:-(((
up votedown vote
Manu 03/20/2020 at 06:03 AM
Coolwachfan is a scam! I’m waiting for 6 months for a photo lighter and I have not received it. When I complain and asked for refund this was the answer: Dear customer
We did not receive the returned package either, and we also lost money. If you do not accept free redo, we are willing to return you 30% as compensation, I hope you can accept
Thank you
up votedown vote
TamTam 01/28/2025 at 11:49 AM
No email. No way to contact them through Messenger. SOOOO glad you all posted your comments BEFORE I ordered. I'll keep looking elsewhere.