SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Elba Nahomy; Aerina

Date04/28/2026
PseudonymElba Nahomy; Aerina
Url / Websitesyamazon168.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA task-oriented website. (I copied and pasted the following assessment, originally in Indonesian but translated to English, of the syamazon168.com's modus operandi:
Scam Method: The perpetrator sends a WhatsApp message offering a job or task, often impersonating Amazon or TikTok, then directs the victim to syamazon168.com.
Data Risk: The site asks for sensitive information, including email addresses and passwords, which are at risk of being hacked.
Scam Signs: Often asks for "screenshots" to prove the task has been completed, which is part of the scam scheme."
Comment / ReviewTricky website. It initially seems to be somewhat legitimate, as the scammers who acted as work coaches actually put money into my bank account at the beginning. That was the bait to lure me to keep transferring small amounts into the 'business'. Those small sums added up over time.

Attachment(s)
  • syamazon168.com home page
  • Back office view of syamazon168 'employee'
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #920804 05/01/2026 at 01:30 PM

        Quiere que venda productos y de ahí gano comisión
        -------------------
        Estuve revisando y tal parece que es estafa ya que luego piden dinero y no se puede retirar

        Telephone : +17423002535

        Reply
      • Report #921909 05/07/2026 at 03:36 PM

        [5/7, 1:28 PM] +1 (431) 532-1129: We are a US-based online collaboration company that works with Amazon, Shein Mall, Temu, TikTok, Craigslist, Coppel, Walmart, Market, Yazada, eBay, Flipkart, Liverpool and other major e-commerce platforms. Our research focuses on merchants on Shein, Amazon, Coppel and TikTok who can increase their sales and purchase rates. You can work from home using your mobile phone or computer.
        [5/7, 1:28 PM] +1 (431) 532-1129: Since it's a part-time job, you can work durin...
        -------------------
        Na

        Telephone : +14315321129

        Reply
      • Report #922511 05/11/2026 at 05:01 PM

        Place orders on Amazon for commission
        -------------------
        Fraud

        Pseudonym : Craiglist Mall

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.