SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
discountshopvip@gmail.com +37064732316 Order ID: 8907

Date12/22/2017
Fraudulent emaildiscountshopvip@gmail.com
PseudonymOrder ID: 8907
Url / Websitehttp://www.yunloav.com/index.php?route=account/login
Telephone+370 647 32316 (ou 0037064732316) (more info)
Comment / ReviewWelcome and thank you for registering at GALAXY Mobile

More info +

telephone number analysis +370 647 32316

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +370 647 32316
Country
Lithuania
Territory
Lithuania
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mohamed Abdulkadir 12/29/2017 at 05:58 AM

      My name is:
      Mohamed Abdulkadir
      5c Cranwich road
      London
      N16 5HZ
      I didn't receive the mobile phone Galaxy S8
      That bought online.
      Transaction Order: 201712161188
      Transaction Amount: 55.12 GBP

      Reply
    • best 12/29/2017 at 06:08 AM

      Please which site do you meet this bastard? so that i can warn everybody about it, thanks.

      Reply
    • john peterkin 01/02/2018 at 08:55 AM

      I lost £69.92

      Reply
    • Madjack7 01/03/2018 at 02:27 PM

      I bought a mobile gala si from them also on Dec 14 trying to contact them by email several times no response. I bought it from an ad on Facebook. I have noticed that the same ad is still on Facebook but each time it gives a different name. It seems to change it s name to trap more people. I bought it from you love.com receipt then comes from discountshopvip@gmail.com

      Lost shot

      Reply
    • Report #93679 01/04/2018 at 09:08 AM

      Selling mobile phones at discount prices
      There are different names when you products don't arrive. If you try to contact them you will be redirected to either discountshopvip@gmaim.com. which does not exist. Sent 5 mails domain does not exist.
      -------------------
      There is also kitchen.com no go there either
      If you scroll down to the bottom of the page you will see an English address and contact details don't be fooled. Don't know why Facebook haven't taken down these scammers.

      Pseudonym : Yunloav.com
      Telephone : +35361451662

      Reply
    • Report #94027 01/06/2018 at 06:42 AM

      will to send my item
      -------------------
      On the 15/12/2017 I ordered a Galaxy S7 for the coast fo 71 euros, they told me that thry are going to send me the tracking nimber whiah never came and by to-day the item was not received.

      • Charles Zerafa 01/06/2018 at 06:51 AM

        My friends don't buy from the name GALAXY MOBILE of email discountshopvip@gmail.com because this agent is a scammer.

      • manish jain 01/10/2018 at 02:44 AM

        Yes you are right

      • no nick name 01/14/2018 at 09:48 AM

        This is a scam i have lost fucking money to this arsehole !!! be warned

      Reply
    • Frank 01/08/2018 at 04:46 PM

      Confirmed

      Same happened here with Salomon shoes.
      Anyway it will be handled by the bank in Spain

      Reply
    • BV 01/09/2018 at 09:02 AM

      Same with many

      Reply
    • Report #95764 01/16/2018 at 01:10 AM

      there was an ad on facebook for limited time sale of Samsung mobile phones. So i ordered one and payed by credit card. Product never received, emails never answered but the money were payed by the bank.
      -------------------
      why those scam ads are permitted on facebook??? how can an internet user be protected from those fraudsters???

      Pseudonym : Samsung Galaxy Mobile

      Reply
    • Kaz 01/23/2018 at 02:03 AM

      I ordered a Samsung galaxy s8 on 21-12-2017 for $89.99 and was charged €104.52 and received a confirmation order email but not received the phone. Even contacted them by email several times. I have tracking on my emails and only 1 was viewed by them, now their email address isn't accepting any emails and are bouncing back.

      Reply
    • Report #100218 02/10/2018 at 08:44 PM

      αγορα τηλεφωνου
      -------------------
      περιμενω την αγορα που εκανα και η χρεωση ηταν παραπανω απο την αρχικη

      Fraudulent email : customerervices@shoppingcustomer.com
      Pseudonym : VV - dearic


      Reply
    • Joe 03/11/2018 at 09:06 AM

      I ordered a Samsung galaxy s8 oder 5.1.2018 for $89.99 and was charged $104.52 and received a confirmation order email but not received the phone. Even contacted them by email several times. I have tracking on my emails and only 1 was viewed by them, now their email address isn't accepting any emails and are bouncing back.

      Reply
    • Mark 03/26/2018 at 05:30 PM

      Yes I also ordered a Samsung Galaxy s8 back in Dec 2017 and have still not received it .I have sent them emails requesting a refund or a tracking No .No response . And yes a did see it on FB and think FB should take some responsibility .
      Not a Happy Customer

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.