Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+48511260058 Valantina
| Date | 04/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Valantina |
| Telephone | +48 511 260 058 (ou 0048511260058) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Example 1 They introduced a platform called “Forinx Nova” and described it as a secure crypto management and mining service. When I asked for company registration details or proof of regulation, they avoided the question and instead gave generic statements about being “compliant” and “reliable”. Example 2 They compared their platform to well-known apps like Trust Wallet to appear legitimate, but provided no actual evidence of any partnership, licensing, or legal entity behind the business. Example 3 When asked where funds would be sent and who actually holds the crypto, they did not give a clear answer. Instead, they repeated vague phrases about “secure systems” and “efficient mining operations”. Example 4 They delayed responses and then replied with long, generic explanations that did not directly address the questions being asked. This felt like scripted responses rather than real, transparent communication. Example 5 They pushed the idea of depositing crypto without first providing any verifiable business details, which is a major warning sign. A legitimate company would always provide full legal and regulatory information upfront. |
| Comment / Review | This caller appears to be running a cryptocurrency investment scam. They contacted me about a platform called Forinx Nova and avoided every direct question I asked about the company’s legal identity, registration details, and where funds would actually be sent. Instead of giving clear, verifiable answers, they replied with vague marketing language and compared themselves to legitimate crypto apps without providing any proof. That was a major red flag. I would strongly advise against trusting this number, sharing any personal information, or sending any money or crypto.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
luiscazula 05/01/2026 at 07:39 AM
This is the same person that got me involved into forinx nova in January. Never got my money out, just a bunch of liars