Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13472168356 winjai.com
| Date | 04/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | winjai.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 347-216-8356 (ou 0013472168356) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Buy bitcoin when try to withdrawal profit they charge 10% which i paid and no money for an hour they said i need to pay a miners fee of $500 that i wouldn't pay i ended up paying $715 |
| Comment / Review | Scammers and cashapp and bitcoin won't helpan old man on fixed income and now i can't pay my bills
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nick 04/01/2026 at 11:00 AM
Help me
up votedown vote
chii-tan 04/01/2026 at 03:45 PM
Sorry you got scammed. Be sure to stop talking to them
The only thing you can do is report it to your online crime government channels.
There are recovery scammers that will try to scam you, claiming they can help. Don't listen to them. If you go along with it, they'll claim you need to pay upfront fees to obtain the fake funds. You'll end up losing more money.
up votedown vote
anamariabastos2 04/17/2026 at 02:05 PM
So basically there's no way for me to get my money back.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 04/17/2026 at 04:00 PM
You can report to your countries cyber crime official channels.
You can also try your bank and see if there's anything they can do.
I would guess law enforcement usually won't move unless it's a very large amount and even then getting updates (if any) may take years. The law moves slow... it doesn't hurt to make a report with all the info you have on them.
But yeah, this is exactly why scammers use crypto. A pretty much non-regulated payment method that is very, very hard to get back after sending it.
up votedown vote
roxanne 04/17/2026 at 04:04 PM
what a joke i am tired of this