Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
lozano.financialconsulting5@gmail.com +584128889595 Carlos Lozano
| Date | 12/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lozano.financialconsulting5@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Carlos Lozano |
| Telephone | +58 412-8889595 (ou 00584128889595) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | insurance for obtaining a business loan of $ 15,000 after receiving the money disappeared. |
| Comment / Review | not paying is a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #849501 06/05/2025 at 02:19 PM
CARLOS JULIO LOZANO
Managing Director CJLConsultores & Asociados
I. International Business, Finance & Global Commodities Consulting
Trading, Brokerage & Sales
Fake banking instruments and trade for Historical bonds, BG, MTN, SBLC, CMO, loans.
-------------------
CARLOS JULIO LOZANO mental guy with not real banking instruments a thief of personal data and money. uses different email addresses. His name appears on this website more than once. Be careful not to trust what he writes, it's all a lie. He's a waste of time.
Fraudulent email : cjlinvestmentscorp@protonmail.com
Pseudonym : Carlos Julio Lozano
up votedown vote
Report #908887 03/04/2026 at 02:54 PM
Fake transactions with banking instruments. The fraudster Lozano steals data and money for non-existent transactions invented by himself.
-------------------
This idiot comes up with non-existent deals, misleads businessmen, wastes their time and steals their data and money. Don't believe this crook, he will never close a deal with banking instruments. These types of deals are not advertised and are not available to everyone. Banks operate within the law. All this scoundrel does is lie and break the law.
Alternatives Emails
lozanocarlos.jr@gmail.com,
cjlinvestmentscorp@protonmail.com,
lozano.worldwidecommodities@gmail.com,
lozano.financialconsulting5@gmail.com,
lozano.financialconsulting4@gmail.com
lozano.financialconsulting3@gmail.com,
lozano.financialconsulting2@gmail.com,
lozano.financialconsulting@gmail.com
carloslozano.jr@proton.me,
Fraudulent email : cjlinvestmentscorp@protonmail.com
Pseudonym : CARLOS JULIO LOZANO
up votedown vote
Report #912089 03/18/2026 at 03:28 AM
FINRA SEC LICENSED TRADER will help clients open a sole signatory account in a major US Brokerage Firm.
Clients have full control of their funds.
24/7 account/trade access by client.
Traders are given online access only to make trades.
Buy/Sell of Treasury Bonds and large blocks of stocks.
CASH
MTN’S (MUST BE OWNED)
TREASURY BONDS
CORPORATE BONDS (MUST BE RATED -BBB TO AAA)
SOVEREIGN AND BANK HALLMARKED BULLION
USDT-CRYPTO CURRENCY
-------------------
A time waster and a fraud Lozano with new data, this fraudster is a liar and a thief. All his deals are lies.
Fraudulent email : lozano.worldwidecommodities@gmail.com
Telephone : +584124332699
up votedown vote
debbie travis 05/02/2026 at 01:27 AM
Carlos Lozano has been running a criminal scheme under the guise of a investment and steady income and the FBI case i made has yet to go anywhere lack of competence . i have deposited 300k with them under the false pretenses and forged documents now my deposits are all frozen and they keep requesting unlocking fees. i used nodeanalysis.tech team to repossess my deposits after their investigation thankfully.
up votedown vote
evanialaise 05/03/2026 at 07:50 AM
Did anybody manage to restore communication with their support?