SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dilomsa.com service@ktchenen.com +8179610005

Date12/17/2017
Fraudulent emailservice@ktchenen.com
PseudonymGalaxy Samsung
Url / Websitehttp://www.dilomsa.com/index.php?route=common/home
Telephone+81 79610005 (ou 008179610005)
Scam contentsThe website offers Brend Name Mobile with huge discount. Some models advertised with 80% discount. They call it "Featured" and "Limited Time Sale". The website looks very real and has all store information (shipping, payment options, customer profile, etc). One thing is missing - the address.
Email address shown on the web is not responding and customer service link is not working as well.
Comment / Reviewi sent email to them and i receved reprot as following (This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.
A message that you sent has not yet been delivered to one or more of its recipients after more than 8 hours on the queue on bosmailout10.eigbox.net.

The message identifier is: 1eQDeC-0007b8-6D
The subject of the message is: inquiry
The date of the message is: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 17:40:55 +0300

The address to which the message has not yet been delivered is:

service@ktchenen.com

No action is required on your part. Delivery attempts will continue for some time, and this warning may be repeated at intervals if the message remains undelivered. Eventually the mail delivery software will give up, and when that happens, the message will be returned to you.)

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #90739 12/17/2017 at 01:51 AM

      Laptops,Samsung devices
      -------------------
      This site it scam first sale laptop's and now samsung smartphones with 90% discount!

      Url / Website : yunloav.com/index.php?route=information/sitemap
      Pseudonym : SAMSUNG

      • Serge 12/18/2017 at 11:31 AM

        hi iam not can not write my securite 3 numers
        iam ordering 2 cell phone
        my cell is 1 - 809 - 460 - 0727
        or 514 - 400 - 1515

      • pavlos Kriaras 12/20/2017 at 08:10 PM

        IT IS A SCAM

      • pavlos Kriaras 12/20/2017 at 08:15 PM

        https://www.scamner.com/check/yunloav.com

        Information about this website

        This website doesn't own an SSL Certificate, your data might be compromised.

        This website doesn't have too many visitors.

        Whoops! Domain has been registered recently!

        This website doesn't have any trust records. Might be a new website.

      • pavlos Kriaras 12/20/2017 at 08:32 PM

        BECAREFUL

        REPORT THEM IMIDIETLY
        IT IS THE SAME SCAM LIKE THE FOLLOW:

        Attention Very dangerus scamer

        He register many domains in the time of selebrate and promot those websites in social media

        He promote exteemly low prices for laptops

        And the web site write that the laptops are delivery from UK in little days

        I subscribe and I order but after of little days I understud that is a scam

        Phone doesn’t work. All are fake.

        No e-mail answers, at all.

        IN MY CREDIT CARD STATEMENT I SEE:

        PES*MINOSTORTE ZHUZHOU
        1701,75 CNY

        AND CHARGE ME 221,54 EURO

        PROBABLY

        1701,75 CNY ARE CHINESE CURRENCY
        (Chinese yuan)

        -

        they register the domain name little days before in godaddy.com

        see all the details about this domain:

        start people in many countries to complain:

        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/89171

        registration before little days:
        https://registrydb.com/hiusmla.com

        Registrant Name: Huang shang

        is associated with 7 domains

        https://registrydb.com/contact/861fc09e-ccb9-4eea-aae3-69aeb89e461f

        couamsa.com

        hiusmla.com

        lsdmiua.com

        nowilas.com

        uolwasi.com

        wiomasd.com
        zhivlin.com

        they register in the same time more than one domains and they promote at the same way all of them in internet
        https://whatsmyip.com/whois-history/finshia.com

        KRIARAS PAVLOS
        SOFIA BULGARIA

      • Helen 12/21/2017 at 11:02 AM

        Complete scam!!!

      • Joe 12/21/2017 at 05:39 PM

        Guys it's a scam be careful

      • Vladar 12/23/2017 at 08:39 PM

        it is a scam , they withdrew more than the agreed amount from my credit card, already contacted the credit crd company and all the drama with it!!
        fucking chinese criminals!!

      • josm 12/26/2017 at 04:14 PM

        Fiz uma compra de US$ 149, e até o momento não obtive resposta deles e a fatura já vgeio em meu cartão de credito este mês como devo proceder para tentar rever meu dinheiro.
        o site e a seguir, Laptops store
        www.hiusmla.com/
        Traduzir esta página
        Service@ktchenen.com. Pointer Direct, Neptune Way, Trident Business Park, Huddersfield, HD3 1UA ... SECURE PAYMENT AIMS TO PROVIDE A SAFE PAYMENT SERVICE FOR ALL CUSTOMERS ENGAGED IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE. SUPPORT CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS WITHOUT DISCLOSING YOUR DETAILS. esses e um saite creio eu de pilantras fraudadores.

      • Jerico9 12/27/2017 at 03:35 PM

        Obviously it's a bloody scam. In what world would you be able to buy a galaxy S8 for £50. It's a £700 phone. Even the clones cost more than that. If you're stupid enough to buy from them, you deserve to be robbed. Sorry for being so harsh but it's true. When something seems to be too good to be true, it usually is. If it was real, you'd sell an S8 for £200 no problems making more money. Don't give your card details. Either they will take more or they will send 1 item out to each country they have orders from, use the same tracking number for everyones order so it looks like they've sent it and it's been received. Biggest scam coming out of China these past 2 years.

      • David 12/27/2017 at 11:02 PM

        It seems I just felt in a terrible scam from this people, please somebody could help me

      • Daniel 12/28/2017 at 02:14 PM

        www.dilomsa.com/ same operation...

      • tinna 12/29/2017 at 11:48 AM

        yunloav.com is fake and scam website .i just ordered a samsung s8 for 80$ in 15.December .and no email comfirmation .the cheater named huang shang .typical Chinese name .i just think i lose my 80$ !!

      • Yeamon67 01/01/2018 at 12:12 PM

        Don't know as yet but I shall inform shortly i bought one phone for £50+ postages I say because some months ago I bought something on a similar Chinese site and I have received my order though I have heard many saying the site is scam and no good lets see what I have also learnt is many who complaining are just scaremonger and have nothing productive to do with their times but as I say lets see if this site is scam and I shall inform you all

      • Charles Zerafa 01/04/2018 at 02:10 PM

        yunloav.com yes its a fake agent so do not buy from these stores I bought a galaxy S7 for 7i euros last december and I did not received it.

      • καλ 01/06/2018 at 04:58 AM

        Άλλα σου χρεώνουν με παράλογα φθηνές τιμές, άλλα εισπράττουν και το προϊόν ερωτηματικό. Έκανα αμέσως ακύρωση και πήγα στην τράπεζα για ενημέρωση και έκανα τις σχετικές ενέργειες. ΜΑΚΡΙΑ για να έχετε το κεφάλι σας ήσυχο.

      • ΚΑΛ 01/11/2018 at 01:05 PM

        Προσοχή!!!!!!! ΑΠΑΤΗ!!!!!!!!!!!!

      • boba 01/13/2018 at 01:14 AM

        yes we got done to its a scam can somebody find where they are so i can fuck him over how stupid am i

      • Muthu 01/13/2018 at 04:47 AM

        It is scam

      • Aglo 01/16/2018 at 08:23 PM

        I bought an S8 in December, but I haven't got anything front them. I have sent messages and emails but they haven't answered them.

      • Simon Soh 01/17/2018 at 02:38 PM

        http://www.zhivlin.com
        This website also cannot get through now. Suspect also the same fate

      • henrik 01/22/2018 at 06:41 AM

        www.yunloav.com je prava muljaza

      • Herrera 01/24/2018 at 01:36 AM

        Comprei um s8 midnigth e até agora não recebi nenhum retorno desse site e agora essa porcaria nem abre mais...

      • Гергана 02/01/2018 at 04:47 PM

        И аз попаднах в същата мрежа като вас . Писах но отговор няма а вече не ми отваря и сайта.

      • tedd 02/01/2018 at 10:18 PM

        Нередовен сайт.

        Поръчах две неща, едно от които трябваше да сторнира.

        Писах на дадения e-mail, но отговор няма вече седмица. Добре, че банката не е извършила плащане.

      • MARINA 02/24/2019 at 10:32 AM

        εχω παραγγείλει σχεδόν ενα χρόνο και δεν εχω λάβει τίποτα μεγάλη απάτη ΠΡΟΣΟΧΗ δεν ανταποκρίνονται σε μηνύματα !!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Clinton 12/18/2017 at 11:39 PM

      I ordered a phone and payed for has not been sent and can not get in contact with me of replay to my emails

      Reply
    • Report #91102 12/19/2017 at 12:25 AM

      DELL XPS 9365 1.30GHZ I7-7Y75 13.3" 1920 X 1080PIXELS TOUCHSCREEN BLACK,SILVER HYBRID (2-IN-1)
      Home LIMITED TIME SALE DELL XPS 9365 1.30GHz i7-7Y75 13.3" 1920 x 1080pixels Touchscreen Black,Silver Hybrid (2-in-1)
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 laptops from Singapore and there is no way to contact them ..and since it's a fraudulent site..there should be a way to stop these scammers.

      Url / Website : finshia.com/index.php?route=account/account
      Pseudonym : limited sale laptops


      • VS 01/01/2018 at 12:19 AM

        on 11/11/17 I bought 2 laptops through an ad in the instagram of the site "finshia.com" - there is no way to contact them or get a tracking number and from the date of purchase the order status is the same: "Processing"

      • Sebastian 01/24/2018 at 01:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #91241 12/19/2017 at 11:45 AM

      no site found , no respond to me by mail , can not pay with another way . Only with visa ANYWAY i desire you check it ,Because when i tape ''finishia'' in google nothing found , and no https: in url
      why ? thnks

      Url / Website : finshia.com
      Pseudonym : Laptops store

      • ms 12/25/2017 at 04:48 AM

        címzett: service

        ORDER ID ORDER STATUS DATE ADDED NO. OF PRODUCTS CUSTOMER TOTAL

        #7222 Processing 16/12/2017 1 Sándor Mester 92.57€

        Sándor Mester
        Arany J. u 20
        Arany J.u 20
        Budapest 1174
        Hungary

        http://www.finshia.com/index.php?route=checkout/cart

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:

        Transaction Date:

        16 December 2017

        Transaction Order ID:

        201712167222

        Transaction Amount:

        92.57EUR

        Card Number:

        531807******6363

        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

        3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
        4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

        xinhegetshe

        the price of the goods was sent seven days ago, no reply arrived, please send the money back.Mester Sándor
        mesters01@gmail.com
        can they be cheaters?

      • Maximilian 12/26/2017 at 04:31 PM

        I can say that this site is a scam!!

      Reply
    • David Wakefield 12/19/2017 at 03:59 PM

      Have not received product as advertised. I suppose it was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Özil 12/20/2017 at 12:24 AM

      http://www.lsdmiua.com is a new webaddress of them
      Service@ktchenen.com

      Reply
    • Report #91320 12/20/2017 at 12:55 AM

      Samsumg S8 Edge
      -------------------
      There was Festival sale Samsung Edge 8 for 144 SGD.
      I have order amount got deducted.

      Url / Website : zhivlin.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook Sponser

      • danny 12/25/2017 at 03:27 AM

        this is defo a scam same as abhere.com they say uk but u pay in dollars 2 a chinnese guy

      • DWARKESH 12/31/2017 at 01:38 AM

        THIS IS FRAUD TOTAL ,I HAVE LOST 89DOLLAR IN THIS SCAM.
        HOW TO GET MY REFUND PLEASE.
        MONEY WAS DEDUCTED BUT NO ANY REPLY OR ORDER NUMBER HAVE BEEN RECEIVED.

      • kunal 01/16/2018 at 05:19 AM

        i have also lost 84.99 dollar.this is total fraud.my money deduct.i want my money back.please tell how it is possible.i was see this site on facebook. its means facebook misused by peoples.otherwise i will never place any order.i only see that its on facebook.so that i was place order.

      • Mekonnen 01/17/2018 at 09:12 PM

        Mekonnen I had ordered sumsung s8 adge and I lost 154cad

      • Dinesh 01/18/2018 at 05:32 AM

        THIS IS FRAUD TOTAL ,I HAVE LOST 84DOLLAR IN THIS SCAM.
        HOW TO GET MY REFUND PLEASE.
        MONEY WAS DEDUCTED BUT NO ANY REPLY OR ORDER NUMBER HAVE BEEN RECEIVED.

      • thou maung 01/26/2018 at 11:48 AM

        how to get my order?my order is 18 december 2017!!my order ID :201712181009 so now i cant get my order!!how to do?

      • Sek Lian Yi 02/02/2018 at 08:38 PM

        Waited very long, no delivery on my order, can seller kind enough reply my enquiry.

      • Nitika Jain 02/11/2018 at 06:13 PM

        I ordered the samsung ph on 3rd jan and 152 dollars were deducted from my account .. but i didnt recieve my order till date ... It is a scam for sure ..

      • Rakesh Sahai 03/01/2018 at 01:07 AM

        I have Purchased SAMSUNG S8 Galaxy Mobile through digitaloutlet(Facebook) & paid the amount to Zhivlin.com as details below:
        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:

        Transaction Date:

        01 January 2018

        Transaction Order ID:

        2018010117030

        Transaction Amount:

        187.98USD

        But till date I have not received two pcs of Mabile SAMSUNG S8 Galaxy. So kindly confirm my delivery details.

        From,

        Mail ID : rns152003@gmail.com

      • Ja1000 03/28/2018 at 10:38 PM

        I lost Money too. Where is the Facebook guys to help us?

      Reply
    • Cal 12/20/2017 at 08:06 AM

      I ordered a phone of this website. Contact number is invalid. Email is alway unresponsive.

      Reply
    • Hyke 12/21/2017 at 05:22 AM

      Same thing happened with me as well when I ordered a Samsung S8 phone through of this website. Contact no. is invalid. Email is also non responsive..f..CK up. Bullshit. They are fraud.. Don't buy anything from them

      Reply
    • Aljeko 12/24/2017 at 12:35 AM

      they are a fraud company and take from me 5,000 $ and i didnt get any products or services

      also they didn't reply on emails or phone
      every one weak they change the name of their site.

      Reply
    • Report #92091 12/24/2017 at 08:15 PM

      Laptop Sales. Cheap laptops discounted upto 90%.
      -------------------
      Fake site, has been run under many other website names offering huge discounts on laptops.
      But items are bogus.

      Url / Website : lsdmiua.com

      • John 01/03/2018 at 04:12 AM

        One hundred percent SCAM ! Don't fall for this.

        Chinese domain name holder is based in China. Uses Seychelles for hosting his fraudulent site..

        Email contact is bogus and the payment gateway is fraudulent.

      • Abb 01/26/2018 at 08:00 PM

        facebook should be responsible for this I did hacked because facebook advertise shit like this/not easy for us to lose $120 on Facebook in one day I hope Mark can read this and pay us all back

      Reply
    • Fer 12/25/2017 at 02:45 AM

      Took contact with visa they said it's a fraud website

      Reply
    • xilak 12/26/2017 at 05:48 AM

      I need to wait but i thing that I fell in their trap too, just bought a laptop and till now no news. But i canceled my credit card and the bank told me that if i don't get my item in a week or they send me an email that it is shipped the bank will take action

      Reply
    • gillybea 12/26/2017 at 03:40 PM

      bought laptop, paid Visa Credit Card, phone no., not recognised, My e.mail & password, not recocognised, !!!

      l have been

      well n truly

      HAD. plus say l have no account with them, ??. Gillian

      Reply
    • saggy 12/26/2017 at 05:27 PM

      They are now using this site
      http://www.lsdmiua.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=463

      I saw an advert under "LIMITED TIME SALE" for a laptop, that is supposed to be sold 1000 dollars, offered for 76 dollars only. I became suspicious and decided to run a check on their email address.

      Reply
    • Santiago Viera 12/26/2017 at 11:51 PM

      B4 buy anything from a website if u see it looks suspicious run a website or promotion check up because once you left your credit card details you will be in a big shit ... never believe a massive discount because it looks like you believe in Santa Claus or Tooth Fairy or a wonderfull world ...try to be wise always bcause this kind promotions trick your mind to buy ....

      THIS IS A TRAP....

      Reply
    • alberto 12/27/2017 at 07:47 AM

      If someone tries to sell something worth 800€ for 80€, be suspicious. Nobody gives away money

      Reply
    • Abdul 12/30/2017 at 10:20 AM

      I guess I fell in that trap. also I order a phone yesterday so we'll see I'll let you know what happened

      Reply
    • tony 12/31/2017 at 05:00 AM

      yes i fell for it to dell laptop.reported to my bank they you have to wait 15days if no delivery then they will try and claim my money dont hold much hope of that tho they say you are never

      to old to learn £73.00 out of my account what worrys me is they will try again to take money from my account and the bank do not seem that bothered

      Reply
    • Report #93140 01/01/2018 at 01:11 AM

      Asus 2-in-1 13.3" Thouch-Screen Laptop - Intel Core i5 - 8 GB Memory - 1 TB Hard Drive - Sandblasted aluminum silver with chrome hinge ... $58,99
      -------------------
      on 11/11/17 I bought 2 laptops through an ad in the instagram of the site "finshia.com" - there is no way to contact them or get a tracking number and from the date of purchase the order status is the same: " Processing "

      Url / Website : finshia.com/index.php?route=product/product&path=62&product_id=362
      Pseudonym : Laptops Store


      Reply
    • Report #93149 01/01/2018 at 05:34 AM

      Name-brand laptops at extreme discounts
      -------------------
      Email is not actually real (my sent emails bounced back) and phone number contacts an entirely different store in Texas. There is a fraudulent brother website to Isdmiua.com that sells only cellphones at extreme discounts as well; the URL is Dilomsa.com (be warned)!

      Url / Website : lsdmiua.com

      Reply
    • d.hauck95 01/01/2018 at 05:43 AM

      If sillies contacted both phone number and email before impulsive purchase then it definitely would of been an evident fraud to anyone who actually looked lol!!

      Reply
    • SOHAIL AHMED 01/02/2018 at 01:35 PM

      I HAVE ORDERED MOBILE AND PAYMENT ON 29 OF DEC FOLLOWING WITH MAIL THAT HAS NOT ANSWERED YET. IS THERE ANYBODY WHO CAN TAKE SOME KIND OF ACTION. PLZZZZ.

      Reply
    • SOHAIL AHMED 01/02/2018 at 01:38 PM

      NOT 29 BUT 19 OF DEC

      Reply
    • Michael 01/02/2018 at 06:48 PM

      I have bought galaxy s8 16.12.2018 and i don't get this Phone.Maybe all we call to interpol and Police.

      What i can get my money if i paid credit cars. Someone know.

      Reply
    • Report #93410 01/03/2018 at 04:19 AM

      This website is taking orders and payments from customers and not fulfilling the order. They list my companies address and phone number so we get over 20 calls a day from people they have defrauded. They need to be stopped. Our website is: https://www.laptopsdirect.co.uk/ our UK company number is 04171412. We've had to change our phone number (which was 0871 971 0005)

      • Sædís Skjaldardóttir 01/23/2018 at 02:20 PM

        Could I get pay back from this company. Or got this phone that i pay for s8 edge.thanks Sædís

      Reply
    • sucker 01/03/2018 at 06:11 AM

      Yes definitely a scam

      Reply
    • PVS 01/03/2018 at 09:49 AM

      I have bought galaxy s8 16.12.2018 and i did not get this Phone

      Reply
    • Anonymous 01/03/2018 at 04:51 PM

      I ordered 3 phones (2 S6's and a S8) yesterday (2nd of Jan) and gave all my bank details then they told me there was a problem with my card and that I need to check my card. Today I went to the bank to check what was going on and then they told me it was fraud after looking up the website. Immediately we had to cancel the card before they took any money

      Reply
    • Report #93583 01/03/2018 at 10:25 PM

      Cheep samsung phones
      -------------------
      I've paid for the phone they advertised and I've been messaging them and still can't get a response from them, I'm not happy at all

      Url / Website : zhavlin.com
      Pseudonym : Samsung

      Reply
    • Ruic 01/04/2018 at 01:37 PM

      Luckilly as I tried to purchase a mobile, the transference was not accepted... It is a fraude

      Reply
    • Report #93797 01/05/2018 at 01:57 AM

      Alienware 17 R3 2.7GHz i7-6820hk 17.3" 1920 x 1080 PIXELS Black Silver Notebook Model :ALW17ED4738
      -------------------
      18/12/2017 I was on internet looking my Facebook messages. I came cross with an advertising page supported by the name of "Digital Outlet".
      I clicked on it take me to www.finshia.com web page. I saw clearance sell of many laptops so I selected a Notebook Model :ALW17ED4738. I went to checkout and paid the amount of $220AU = $165US then I received email Internet Payment Transaction Declaration. About 15 minutes after I received sms to my mobile from my bank saying my bankcard temporarily blocked. Quickly I checked my account balance it was to late money already been transfared. So next day I went to bank and make a dispute payment report it. I do not thing I will get the money back. So this web site still operating Many time I try to contact and email there is no respond.

      Url / Website : finshia.com
      Pseudonym : Laptops Store


      Reply
    • Sarma 01/05/2018 at 03:47 AM

      luckily I checked this site just before paying for a phone. Am saved! Thank you!

      Reply
    • Report #94050 01/06/2018 at 08:24 AM

      This company advertise on facebook with name. VV-dearic
      On the facebook page they are showing 80% discount and on google www.yunloav.com
      -------------------
      On the facebook page they are showing 80% discount and on google as well
      If any one buying any product from this site they are cut the money but they are not sending any product even which contact details gives on site those are not working

      Fraudulent email : discuntshopvip@gmail.com
      Url / Website : yunloav.com

      Reply
    • Report #94127 01/07/2018 at 02:24 AM

      Laptops for sale at cheap prices. Phone numbers used are 08179610005 and
      08712440934. Other email used is discountshopvip@gmail.com
      -------------------
      On the 19th of December 2017, these people took $903 from my Visa credit card. I only authorised $655. Both email addresses are fake and bounce back. Both phone numbers belong to different businesses. The warehouse block they claim to be located in shows 22 businesses of which they are not one. They call themselves Laptops Store. Not to be confused with Laptop Direct who confirmed by email they are a different legit business.

      Url / Website : isdmiua.com.au
      Pseudonym : Laptops Store


      • maljvina 01/16/2018 at 12:03 PM

        uzas uzas kak mozno tak putatj ljudej

      • Bruce 02/10/2018 at 02:29 PM

        I've paid and been charged more for the product which they claim to ship in 2 or 3 business days.....well that's almost 2 mths now.....no reply was sent when I contacted customer service either.

      Reply
    • Report #94216 01/07/2018 at 12:20 PM

      I ordered 2 laptops and paid for , never received and taken out more money from my account !

      Url / Website : kouyiad.com

      Reply
    • Report #94221 01/07/2018 at 01:12 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 16 December 2017

      Transaction Order ID: 201712166573

      Transaction Amount: 200.83EUR

      Card Number: 401850******2583

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
      -------------------
      Every day I wonder at what stage is my order but I do not get any answer !!

      Fraudulent email : discountshopvip@gmail.com
      Url / Website : finshia.com/index.php?route=information/contact
      Pseudonym : Laptops store

      Reply
    • Report #94394 01/08/2018 at 01:04 PM

      Hello, you have a warm greeting I am writing to say that if you can help me with a purchase, you made a laptop
      -------------------
      I write and it turns out that the mail was not delivered, I call and nothing comes out

      Url / Website : kouyiad.com/index.php?route=account/account
      Pseudonym : Laptop


      • ducs 01/31/2018 at 05:37 PM

        I bought 2 laptops in Dec. 2017 and still have not rec'd leave emails and they are not answered or rec'd. can't get any where with the phone no. either. so I believe anyone including myself have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #94658 01/09/2018 at 02:54 PM

      Special deal on Samsung 8 phones for $99.
      -------------------
      How can a website like Facebook allow these sites to appear on their site.

      Fraudulent email : service@kitchener.com
      Pseudonym : Pointer Direct


      Reply
    • Haider 01/10/2018 at 07:00 AM

      i am suffering too and it seems that it is scam.

      Reply
    • Report #95092 01/11/2018 at 11:51 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 29 December 2017

      Transaction Order ID: 201712293648

      Transaction Amount: 101.99EUR

      Card Number: 526764******1033

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
      -------------------
      i order a laptop from this side in 28/12/2017 and the next day they send to me that msg (above)
      i send to them a msg about what is going on with my order twice. but they are not reply.
      what i have to do?

      Url / Website : lsdmiua.com/index.php?route=product/category&path=62

      Reply
    • Rob 01/12/2018 at 08:16 AM

      You guys knew back in December this is scam and I thank you for the warning and this site. What I can't believe is how f*up this world is when they still continue their scam via facebook advertisement today, mid January! How the hell are they not caught and put in a place where they belong! The $ needs to go somewhere...

      Reply
    • Sandy 01/14/2018 at 07:55 AM

      I too was tsken in but nit for much thank God.not I worry about them using my debit credit card.

      Reply
    • john 01/14/2018 at 09:22 AM

      well their should be traced this cause the money is going some where so they should be caught

      Reply
    • Report #95890 01/16/2018 at 11:14 AM

      http://www.yunloav.com/index.php?route=account/order/info&order
      -------------------
      Please you people should bring them down to justice until they return all money they've fraud from people.

      Fraudulent email : discountshopvip@gmail.com
      Url / Website : yunloav.com/index.pt=
      Pseudonym : yunloav.com/index.php?route=accoun

      • kostasanda 01/22/2018 at 09:20 AM

        I HAVE SENT THEM TWO EMAILS ASKING WHAT IS GOING ON WITH MY ORDER 16795. THEY HAVE NOT REPLY TO ME UP TO NOW. THIS IS UNACCEPTABLE​. WHAT SHOULD I DO NOW IF THEY ARE SCAM?

      Reply
    • Indian 01/16/2018 at 12:14 PM

      I have purchased mobile from them , they are doing e commerce marketing. How come Visa n MasterCard company given permission to them for the payment deduction. All my credit card refused the payment only debit card accepted, Mother fucking company not responding my emails no mobile till now,,,, as oles,,

      The owners operating company people mother street fucker.

      Reply
    • Report #95973 01/17/2018 at 02:45 AM

      They supposedly sell Samsung Galaxy mobile phones at a discount
      but don't deliver
      -------------------
      It appears that several others have been caught they maybe just want my details with credit card info, email ,phone number

      Fraudulent email : discountshopvip@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Samsung

      Reply
    • maljvina 01/18/2018 at 12:39 PM

      pocemu ih ne zakrojut , i nevernut ljudjam denjgi.gde policija

      Reply
    • Report #96841 01/22/2018 at 06:05 AM

      Laptops at very low prices
      -------------------
      I ordered a new but manufactured in earlier years which were available from a website at a very low price.when I made the payment I got the message that your order is being processed and we will deliver the goods through fedex, DHL for UPS and will let you know the details within two days. But The details never came. On trying to get more information I was convinced That the address of the seems to be the same as Laptops direct a firm operating from Neptune way Trident business park Huddersfleld HD3 1UA UK.
      Although USD 66.99. was the price on the website but they have fraudulently charged me GBP 66.99.

      Url / Website : lsdmiua.com
      Pseudonym : The Laptop Store
      Telephone : +448179610005


      Reply
    • Report #97149 01/23/2018 at 11:47 AM

      Attachments file
      -------------------
      The site disappeared from the web .The emails return back with this message I'm sorry to have to inform you that your message could not be delivered .The mail system

      : connect to ktchenen.com[141.8.224.93]:25: Connection timed out
      And the money from my account without any respond.

      Url / Website : finshia.com/index.php?route=common/home
      Pseudonym : Laptops store

      Bank account charges.
      order id
      order id 2

      Reply
    • Sol 01/24/2018 at 03:04 PM

      I ordered a note 5 and this website charges me 2 times now, please help me to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/25/2018 at 06:59 AM

      Really bad scam. Something must be done about this. They can't go on ripping innocent people off. Am told this originates from somewhere in Central China. Are there no police or fraud detectives there? Why is the Chinese government allowing these greedy crooks to drag the whole country into such despicable shame?

      Reply
    • Matt 01/25/2018 at 09:44 AM

      Shit just paid for a laptop, without checking. Only a €100 but I'm still angry. Anyone have any advice on how to proceed from here.

      Reply
    • Mieczysław Kucharz 01/25/2018 at 12:17 PM

      Uważaj te 100 euro za stracone. Ja zapłaciłem 45 euro w ubiegłym roku i do tej pory nie otrzymałem SAMSUNGA S 8

      Reply
    • Vidal 01/26/2018 at 04:44 AM

      Page un telefon samsung s8 el 11/1/18 y no e recibido respuesta

      Reply
    • Tabx 01/29/2018 at 09:23 AM

      I ordered 2 mobile in dec and still i didnt receive my order.
      Yes they are scammers they debited my money from my card and after that no confirmation no emails no call back .

      Reply
    • AGG 01/29/2018 at 06:10 PM

      Ordered Samsung mobile phone , order not received, sent email no response , tried the number not recognized , It's almost a month now , and will get in touch with my bank, hopefully I'll get back my money. They are scammers

      Reply
    • Samantha 01/31/2018 at 05:05 AM

      I too ordered a mobile S8..how can they advertise under Samsung logo..wouldn't Samsung have been notified and be furious with these thieves? I guess I go to the bank to try and recover my $$.. yeah..just another blow to my life..they just keep on a coming..arrgg

      Reply
    • ricardo andres doizi o. 02/03/2018 at 12:23 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.