Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
no-reply@rs.email.nextdoor.com l8l0j5@lumyndx.store 420 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
| Date | 02/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply@rs.email.nextdoor.com |
| Pseudonym | l8l0j5@lumyndx.store 420 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 |
| Scam contents | Complimentary Nextdoor Gold Subscription Order Processed wants you to join their group, Payment successful. Your $453.48 USD has been processed. Support: +1 (863) 409-6284 for assistance, on Nextdoor. Please accept their invitation to Nextdoor so you can participate in the group and join the conversation. l8l0j5@lumyndx.store PAYMENT SUCCESSFUL Dear Member, We are excited to announce our new strategic partnership with Nextdoor. As a part of this exclusive collaboration, your security coverage has been upgraded to the N0rt0n Home safe + Neighbour mesh Elite Business – 12 Device Plan, and your account now includes a Complimentary Nextdoor Gold Subscription at no additional cost. Transaction Details: Direct Support Line: +1 (863) 409-6284 Provider: N0rt0n Home safe + Neighbour mesh (Processed via Nextdoor Partner Billing) Plan: Elite Business Security + Nextdoor Premium Bundle Total Amount you paid: $453.48 Coverage: 12 Secure Devices + Local Network Priority What happens next? Your dual-service activation is complete. A welcome kit containing your Nextdoor Promotional Code and your N0rt0n Home safe + Neighbour mesh Security License Key has been dispatched via priority mail to your registered home address. Please allow 2–3 business days for delivery. Support & Verification: If you did not authorize this bundle upgrade, or if you have questions regarding the partnership billing reflected on your statement, please contact our Joint Verification Desk immediately. Direct Support Line: +1 (863) 409-6284 (Please reference your Bundle ID when calling) Thank you for being a part of our growing community. The N0rt0n Home safe + Neighbour mesh & Nextdoor Partnership Team |
| Comment / Review | This email has been sent to look like it came from Nextdoor, the neighborhood social media site. My bank & credit card have not been charged, but there is an uptick in fraudulent activities coming via spam email.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
