Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
hsexchange.com
| Date | 02/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | hsexchange.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | crypto currency investment |
| Comment / Review | So I started in this crypto investment very small and increased the amount significantly in a short time. The profits were extraordinary considering the amount of time required. But really, what did I know about crypto at the time. You would receive a message twice a day of what crypto to invest in and within approximately 20 - 30 minutes you would be out of a trade with a respectable profit. I was advised this was too good to be true and it was all a scam. However, I stubbornly stuck with it until it finally dawned on me that it must be a scam. This was driven home by the fact I couldn't withdraw any money from my account unless I paid in more money in for a service fee for professional services on trading. Sounds fair enough but I intended to use the money I made in trading to pay this fee only I was told "no you can't." They told me it was "illegal" to do something like that. This sounded very strange to me and I didn't feel comfortable sending more money and risk being told again that I needed to send in even more money. I'm going to give you an example of what I found out about this web site which is also sketchy. Hsexchange.com has launched a global contract trading competition inviting cryptocurrency analysts worldwide to participate with the champion receiving $10 million USDT from HSX. I did a search on all eleven contestants, each one had their pic alongside their name so it was very straight forward. As I began searching all eleven none of their pics matched with their names with the exception of one who I believe may be one of the principles of hsexchange.com. Most of the other contestants I was able to find but their pic didn't even come close to matching the image beside their name on the ballot. And for two of them I found nothing. It would appear that I'm now out a significant amount of money and no way to get any money out of this "crypto investment." Based on my experience I stay clear of this and not risk your hard earned money.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
