SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
donaldtradingleague@gmail.com +3852159142 Donald Trading League

Date01/20/2024
Fraudulent emaildonaldtradingleague@gmail.com
PseudonymDonald Trading League
Url / Websitehttps://linktr.ee/donaldtradingleague
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+385 2159142 (ou 003852159142) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSupposed to be a bitcoin trading company. They say they will take your bitcoin and invest it for a significate profit.
Comment / ReviewDo not invest with these people. They ask for money upfront, and then after a couple of weeks they tell you that you've earned a profit on your investment, but in order to receive your profit, you need to pay them more money. They have a fake Facebook page with fake review and fake followers. If you send then money, you will never see your money again.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #547007 09/18/2022 at 11:45 AM

      โ€œ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜ŠGood work deserves recommendation, knowing where to invest, what to invest in, who to trust and how to make profit can be very difficult as a beginner, but when you work with the right people, the road to financial freedom becomes a lot easier, BRYAN has really been a great help to me on this crypto affair.
      You need the right guidance on how to make consistent $10,000 every week with $500, Reach out to Bryan on MESSAGER immediately for 100% account management service ๐Ÿ‘‡
      https:...
      -------------------
      This is an investment scam. Do not contact โ€œBryanโ€ โ€” you will not profit from trading with them/their platform; any money you use to โ€œinvestโ€ in their services will be gone forever.

      Be aware that scammers will spam fake positive reviews about themselves (usually with โ€œsock puppetโ€ accounts) all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel curious enough to contact them. Always be skeptical of posts/testimonials/profiles that seem โ€œoffโ€ or โ€œtoo good to be trueโ€.

      Url / Website : m.me/donaldtradingleague
      Pseudonym : Bryan

      Reply
    • Report #631594 04/09/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Changed their website from anxietyplushies.com to https://linktr.ee/anxietyplushies due to being reported as fraudulent enough times online.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 items, ship dates continued to be postponed even though funds were already taken from me. Item never shipped nor received. Numerous other people also reported the company as fraudulent.

      Pseudonym : AnxietyPlushies

      • Lotus_1211740 01/29/2024 at 08:11 AM

        Never received item and received no reply via email.

      Reply
    • Abii 01/22/2024 at 04:17 AM

      Any so-called ''experts'' who claim to be able to get your money back are just scammers trying to fool you again.
      Keep your guard up and don't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Report #770730 06/10/2024 at 07:50 AM

      Sellin fake products
      -------------------
      Selling fake products

      Fraudulent email : highstreetpak@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Report #836455 04/07/2025 at 06:52 PM

      I only sell one thing in my channel which is a debit cash out. Which I have 2 options I can give you the debit card info and you cashout yourself or I can cashout for you.
      I use the money to buy the debit, I cash out the debit I take my cut then I send your cut.
      Linkable debit card pricesโคต๏ธ
      R500 - R4,000+
      R1000 - R7,000+
      R1500 - R9,000+
      R2000 - R16,000+
      R2500 - R18,000+
      Heres an example so you understand how I work โคต๏ธ
      Example, you send me 500. I then text my debit plug with the R500 you...
      -------------------
      Expects ewallet payouts

      Pseudonym : Toprichessa/ RackzSA
      Telephone : +27765924768

      Reply
    • Report #905239 02/12/2026 at 07:43 AM

      He promised to sell me a robot that will change my life and he never fulfilled and the took my 4000.00 ZAR
      -------------------
      He is not responding to my messages lately

      Fraudulent email : info.classicforextrader@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Classic Forex Trader
      Telephone : +27747696936


      Reply
    • #Report6701 02/18/2026 at 07:47 AM

      Fake promises he is extremely persuasive don't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Report #306788 02/18/2026 at 08:03 AM

      Sellin fake products
      -------------------
      Selling fake products

      Fraudulent email : highstreetpak@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #911844 03/17/2026 at 05:05 AM

      the car was already book for auction i must pay the deposit so it booked out for me later the bank wants the remaining balance to issue the certificate. so the car can be on my name
      -------------------
      they work with Aution house

      Pseudonym : Martin Xolani Khumalo and Wilfred = Ermelo auto Auctioneer
      Telephone : +27781268860


      Reply
    • kwame ramos 05/03/2026 at 01:27 AM

      a criminal audit has officially begun, Donald Trading League is a ponzi scheme under the pretense of an investment opportunity and passive payments and the FBI case i made has yet to go anywhere lack of competence i have decided to look for help elsewhere . i have invested 145k with them so far under the false pretenses now my withdrawals are all pending and they keep requesting unlocking fees. I utilized nodeanalysis.tech team to repossess my deposits after their investigation thankfully.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.