Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
spincore.info
| Date | 01/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://spincore.info/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The platform allowed deposits but later imposed new withdrawal conditions, requiring additional deposits after funds were already deposited. Support agents confirmed they cannot override the system. This constitutes misleading and deceptive practices. |
| Comment / Review | The platform changed withdrawal conditions after deposits were made and demanded additional deposits to unlock withdrawals. Support confirmed they cannot override the system. This is misleading and deceptive behavior.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
NMme 01/28/2026 at 04:59 AM
It was easy to make deposits at first, it seemed fine until i tried initiating withdrawal they insisted on some kind of withdrawal fee which was never part of the initial agreement. Its a complete scam i want my money back.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 03/04/2026 at 07:52 PM
📢 !! "Mary Conley" is a recovery scammer !! 📢
A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.
⚠️ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.
🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
up votedown vote
Vic76899 02/17/2026 at 12:35 PM
They came up with some kind of fee which wasn't part of the initial agreement.
up votedown vote
676889 02/17/2026 at 01:12 PM
It may seem legitimate at first. Steer clear!!!
up votedown vote
Veronicamiller0 02/19/2026 at 08:14 AM
they allowed deposits but later imposed new withdrawal conditions, requiring additional deposits after funds were deposited.
up votedown vote
Report #952106 10/04/2026 at 06:06 PM
Pigliate cura di voi
-------------------
Imploru tutte e vittime di riunisce si per fà arrestà stu truffatore! Aghju persu tantu per via di stu situ di criptovalute falsu!!! 🤥.. riuniscemuci tomm79276 nant'à g mail per pudè cumunicà!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 12:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...