SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@serve-defi.com N/A

Date01/17/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@serve-defi.com
PseudonymN/A
Url / Websitedefiwalletus.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHad been trading on this defi platform for more than six months. and had accumulated a considerable amount of funds via trading after initially loading my account with USDT for trading purposes. After filling out a partial withdrawal ticket and paying their 10% withdrawal fee which was the only fee disclosed up front, they kept asking for more and more fees such as an internet access fee, smart contract verification fee and more which i paid out of pocket. My last conversation with them via customer support they said that all my fees had now been paid and that they would submit my ticket to their finance department for processing and to wait for my funds to appear in my designated wallet address. They claim that the funds on these accounts are held by the coinbase platform and to wait patiently for my funds to arrive. They sent me an image which was supposedly a transaction record of funds sent to my address from this support@serve-defi.com email with no transaction hash info which never showed up in my account and can't find any record on the blockchain. After weeks of waiting their server is now down and have no access to my account information and no access to customer support., they have virtually disappeared. I have saved chat records and emails.
Comment / ReviewTheir website/server had been down for approximately a week with no access to my account information and they do not respond via customer service and or emails., they have virtually disappeared.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 01/18/2026 at 01:15 PM

      To be clear, it was a fake site with fake funds. Scammers love to use crypto for this very reason. Easy to just disappear with your money without a trace.

      ๐Ÿ“ข !! Watch out for recovery scammers posting here !! ๐Ÿ“ข

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
      โžœ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
      โžœ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
      โžœ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      โžœ Extra: They love to say I'm a scammer lol Silly little boys.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.
      โš ๏ธ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.

      ๐ŸšจRefund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.