SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
B.Y. Private Fund

Date01/10/2026
PseudonymB.Y. Private Fund
Url / Websitehttps://bypefund.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake "lottery/investment" site run by scammers.

Domain: bypefund.com
Registered On: 2025-10-30
https://www.whois.com/whois/bypefund.com

Claim "Established in June 2023" but the domain was only made late Oct 2025. Also claim outrageous numbers like " 1.45 Trillion Total Capital"
Comment / ReviewNo transparency on who actually runs the "company" or anything about them. No address, no linkedins, no social meda history, no phone number, uses stock images of "team"....

Run operations via this fake website and on telegram/WhatsApp where you can't verify anyone and is anonymous.

They'll claim you "won" money or can invest but what you see on the website is controlled by them. Eventually, they'll claim you need to pay upfront fees to obtain your prize/money/to withdrawal funds etc. Nothing is real except any money YOU PAY THEM.

Simply, it's an advance fee scam. You pay then get nothing.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Thuy 01/10/2026 at 12:06 AM

        They are simply a scam. I lost money to them and they blocked me at last. Please don't trust them

        • chii-tan 09/08/2026 at 12:24 PM

          [The user I was replying to had their comment deleted, but watch out for recovery scammers on this site]

          GregoryTom, the the site you're spamming every day claims "20 success stories", "10K+ Lives Impacted" and "12,543+ Scams Reported" But there is only 15 Total Reports on the website shown as well as only being created in Jan 2026.

          quietreports.net operates as a deceptive platform designed to target individuals who have already been victimized by online fraud. It uses a dual strategy of pretending to be a consumer protection site while functioning as a recovery scam trap.


        Reply
      • Report #952211 10/05/2026 at 09:37 AM

        I want a situation where all the victims to come together to get this scammer arrested! I lost so much to a fake crypto site!!! πŸ€₯.. let's get together tomm79276 on g mail so we can communicate!

        • chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:04 PM

          πŸ“’ !! This is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

          A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
          ➜ The scammer pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
          ➜ The contact/site have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
          ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

          These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

          Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
          https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

          🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
          https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.