Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+14352897707 papergrasp.com
| Date | 01/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://papergrasp.com/contact?sent=1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 435-289-7707 (ou 0014352897707) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I saw a add on facebook on 1/4/26 for a Grab bag" for shein products .. which was $9.99. And apparently it is "click bait". I purchased the item( so I thought) and Monday got a confirmation email from papergrap.com regarding a subscription fee for $7.69 that they attempted to process! I did not sign up with this company, I reached out today and they said we purchase "points, or credits" not an actual item. they cancelled the imaginary subscription I never signed up for and then told me that they could not find where my $9.99 ( credit was) so not only was I scammed, I will not get what I thought I ordered and no refund or credits as well.. and they say they are not affiliated with facebook.. however this company is making advertisements |
| Comment / Review | I saw a add on facebook on 1/4/26 for a Grab bag" for shein products .. which was $9.99. And apparantly it is "click bait". I purchased the item( so I thought) and Monday got a confirmation email from papergrap.com regarding a subscription fee for $7.69 that they attempted to process! I did not sign up with this company, I reached out today and they said we purchase "points, or credits" not an actual item. they cancelled the imaginary subscription I never signed up for and then told me that they could not find where my $9.99 ( credit was) so not only was I scammed, I will not get what I thought I ordered and no refund or credits as well.. and they say they are not affiliated with facebook.. however this company is making advertisements
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
