Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Chloe & Jenna Miller
| Date | 12/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chloe & Jenna Miller |
| Url / Website | www.cryptoview.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | When you try to withdraw funds, they say you have used a wrong password. After contacting customer service and verifying your identity, they demanded an additional deposit of $50K, then our money could be withdrawn. |
| Comment / Review | We transferred funds to this website to trade cryptocurrency option contracts. When we attempted to withdraw our funds and the supposed profits associated with our account, we were advised we used the wrong password (which we did not and which we had used to withdraw funds a few days prior). When we contacted customer service, after they had confirmed our identity, they then demanded that we deposit an additional $50K+ to our account and only after we did that would we be able to draw funds from the account. This website is piggybacking off of a well known web site cryptoview.com (this site is cryptoview.vip) and has only been in existence for a short while. Two of the people who introduced us to this "scam" are known by the names of Chloe of Irvine CA and Jenna Miller of New York. These two women continue to contact us trying to convince us to deposit the additional $50K
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952126 10/05/2026 at 12:54 AM
立ち入らない
-------------------
被害者の皆さん、力を合わせてこの詐欺師を逮捕させましょう!この偽の暗号通貨サイトで私はたくさんのお金を失いました!!!🤥.. みんなで連絡を取り合いましょう、Gmailでtomm79276まで!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 12:42 PM
📢 !! 「被害回復詐欺(リカバリー詐欺)」にご注意ください !! 📢
この場所で接触してくる相手には絶対に関わらないでください。お金を取り戻せる可能性は、皆無に等しいと言えます。
「被害回復詐欺(リカバリー詐欺)」とは、すでに金銭的被害に遭った人をさらに騙そうとする詐欺のことです。
➜ 詐欺師は、自分も被害に遭ったが、特定のリンクや連絡先を使って資金を取り戻すことに成功したかのように装います。
➜ その連絡先やサイトは、政府機関(FTC、IC3、FBIなど)とは一切関係がありません。彼らがあなたのために返金手続きを行ったり、アカウントや資金を取り戻したりすることは不可能です!!
➜ 最終的には、あなた自身が費用を支払うよう要求してきます。もし支払ってしまうと、その後も支払いを続けさせられるだけで、何の結果も得られないでしょう。
こうした詐欺師は、被害者の弱みや「解決したい」という切実な思いにつけ込みます。