Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
SkaibaGRP
| Date | 12/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SkaibaGRP |
| Url / Website | skaibagrp.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The SkaibaGRP Scam The scam begins on Telegram. A user (in our case: @Arcanist_Carlyle, “Elrider”, Telegram ID 6222525806, email vendetrayder3@gmail.com) contacts random people claiming he is from Algeria, where crypto was banned in 2024, so he can only make internal transfers on skaibagrp.com. He shows a fake balance of ~$17,000 and asks for help to withdraw it. In return, the victim may keep 20 % as a “thank you”. The victim is told to create an account on skaibagrp.com (no KYC required, looks legitimate at first glance). The scammer “transfers” the $17k to the new account and gives a BTC address where the victim should send the money minus the 20 % commission. Withdrawal fails immediately. Support claims the account needs “activation” with an external deposit of 0.0035 BTC (money laundering rules). The victim pays 0.004 BTC → accepted anyway, account “activated”. Second attempt to withdraw → new error. Support: balances ≥ $5,000 require “Premium” status, costs another 0.011 BTC. Victim pays → only 0.0100099988 BTC is credited, but support says “no fees, everything fine”. Premium granted. Third attempt → “wallet synchronization required”. A supposed “system administrator” offers a fully automated 30-minute process, but 5 % of the current platform balance must temporarily sit in the victim’s private wallet (it allegedly stays there). Victim borrows more money from parents (~$1,000+), puts it into Trust Wallet, and even deposits slightly more than 5 % “so price fluctuations don’t break the process” (he announced this several times). Support guides him step by step: 1. Enter wallet name → “Trust Wallet” 2. Enter seed phrase into a form field “for verification” The moment he submits the seed phrase, the entire Trust Wallet is emptied within seconds. The stolen money instantly appears as a new deposit on skaibagrp.com. Support then pretends surprise: “The automated system thought you wanted to deposit the excess amount.” All previous “fees” (activation + premium) were just bait. The real goal was always the seed phrase. With tools like Ian Coleman’s BIP39 tool or custom scripts they instantly derive every address and sweep everything. Blockchain proof: the platform’s receiving address bc1qcpfq484wjrcqdwtxz3hqdxz0zzw0svpqp2dd6n shows every payment leaving immediately; balance is 0 BTC, yet the fake dashboard still showed 0.21 BTC for days until it magically dropped to zero after confrontation. Total damage in this case: 0.03 BTC skaibagrp.com is a 100 % phishing / advance-fee scam site designed solely to harvest seed phrases and extort deposits. The domain is hosted in Tempe, Arizona (USA), but operated from Asia. All chats and screenshots are preserved. Never, under any circumstances, enter your seed phrase on any website. https://btcscan.org/address/bc1qcpfq484wjrcqdwtxz3hqdxz0zzw0svpqp2dd6n https://www.whois.com/whois/skaibagrp.com |
| Comment / Review | Very new and legit looking Crypto scam
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nick 12/23/2025 at 04:51 AM
Nearly fell for this. when he brought up the 20% it became obvious i was being targeted. I quickly cut all communications